Kate Miner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Kate Miner is an American actress, model, and musician. Notable film credits include Fifty Shades of Black, The Campaign, Fired Up, Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon, and A Leading Man.

Kate Miner is an American actress, model, and musician. Notable film credits include Fifty Shades of Black, The Campaign, Fired Up, Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon, and A Leading Man.

Birth Name

Kathrine Banister Johnson

Born

Friday, 07 September 1984

Actress Filmography

Deviant Love Casey 2019
Disjointed Tina 2017
Fifty Shades Of Black Ashley 2016
Street Jasmine 2015
Life in Pieces Lindsay 2015
A Leading Man Whitney Lake 2014
Buttwhistle Roz 2014
The Campaign Shana (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2012
Scandal Jenna Newhall (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2012
Necessary Roughness Sheera Kane 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Deviant Love Casey 2019
Disjointed Tina 2017
Fifty Shades Of Black Ashley 2016
Street Jasmine 2015
Life in Pieces Lindsay 2015
A Leading Man Whitney Lake 2014
Buttwhistle Roz 2014
The Campaign Shana (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2012
Scandal Jenna Newhall (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2012
Necessary Roughness Sheera Kane 2011
Shameless Tami Tamietti, Tami 2011
Hellcats Carol 2010
Persons Unknown Tori Fairchild 2010
TV Talk Tonight with Steven Brandon Herself (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2010
The Deep End Hannah Mayfeild (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2010
Secret Girlfriend Kelly 2009
Tommy and the Cool Mule Model 1 2009
Fired Up! Jennifer (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2009
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Dawn 2008
Berkeley Prom Queen (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2007
Life Bethany Gray 2007
Boxboarders! Blonde Senior Babe 2007
Behind the Mask: The Rise of Leslie Vernon Kelly (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2006
Ugly Betty Model #4 2006
Sissy Frenchfry Baby (Hot Cheerleader) (as Kate Lang Johnson) 2006
Grey's Anatomy Mindy Wallace 2005
CSI: NY Eva Hutton 2004
Quintuplets Audition Girl 2004
Summerland Ogling Girl 2004
Drake & Josh Michelle 2004
Two and a Half Men Nadine 2003
CSI: Miami Hailey Collins, Hot Young Babe 2002
Boston Public Tami 2000
Malcolm in the Middle Katie 2000
Hey Arnold! Closing Credits Singer 1996
ER Marsha 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙