Kate Nauta

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57
Kate Lynn Nauta is an American fashion model, actress and singer. One of her major roles in feature films was Lola in Transporter 2. She previously also used the name Katie professionally.

Kate Lynn Nauta is an American fashion model, actress and singer. One of her major roles in feature films was Lola in Transporter 2. She previously also used the name Katie professionally.

Birth Name

Kate Lynne Nauta

Born

Thursday, 29 April 1982

Actress Filmography

Paranormal Abduction Nurse Mary 2016
37: A Final Promise Dani 2014
Avalanche Sharks Diana 2014
And Then There Was You Kayla 2013
Crew 2 Crew Fiona 2012
Choose Jenna Marlowe 2011
Fear Clinic: Director Diaries Self 2010
The Good Guy Cynthia 2010
Fear Clinic Jackie 2009
9 Miles Down JC / Jennie Christianson 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Paranormal Abduction Nurse Mary 2016
37: A Final Promise Dani 2014
Avalanche Sharks Diana 2014
And Then There Was You Kayla 2013
Crew 2 Crew Fiona 2012
Choose Jenna Marlowe 2011
Fear Clinic: Director Diaries Self 2010
The Good Guy Cynthia 2010
Fear Clinic Jackie 2009
9 Miles Down JC / Jennie Christianson 2009
The Game Plan Tatianna 2007
Transporter 2 Lola 2005
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙