Katherine DeMille

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Katherine Lester

Born

Thursday, 29 June 1911

Died

Thursday, 27 April 1995

Actress Filmography

Xpose Self 1982
Man from Del Rio Woman 1956
The Judge Lucille Strang 1949
Unconquered Hannah 1947
Black Gold Sarah Eagle 1947
Aloma of the South Seas Kari 1941
Dark Streets of Cairo Shari Abbadi 1940
Ellery Queen, Master Detective Valerie Norris 1940
Isle of Destiny Inda Barton 1940
In Old Caliente Rita Vargas 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Xpose Self 1982
Man from Del Rio Woman 1956
The Judge Lucille Strang 1949
Unconquered Hannah 1947
Black Gold Sarah Eagle 1947
Aloma of the South Seas Kari 1941
Dark Streets of Cairo Shari Abbadi 1940
Ellery Queen, Master Detective Valerie Norris 1940
Isle of Destiny Inda Barton 1940
In Old Caliente Rita Vargas 1939
Trapped in the Sky Carol Rayder 1939
Blockade Peasant Girl / Peasant Woman on Train 1938
Under Suspicion Mary Brookhart 1937
Love Under Fire Rosa 1937
The Californian Chata 1937
Charlie Chan at the Olympics Yvonne Roland 1937
Banjo on My Knee Leota Long 1936
Ramona Margarita 1936
Romeo and Juliet Rosaline 1936
Drift Fence Molly Dunn (as Katherine de Mille) / Molly Dunn 1936
The Crusades Alice - Princess of France / Alice, Princess of France 1935
Hollywood Extra Girl Crusades Actor 1935
Call of the Wild Marie 1935
The Black Room Mashka 1935
All the King's Horses Fraülein Mimi 1935
Belle of the Nineties Molly Brant 1934
The Trumpet Blows Lupe the Maid 1934
Viva Villa! Rosita Morales 1934
Girls About Town Party Girl 1931
Son of India Amah - Karim's Servant 1931
Madam Satan Zeppelin Reveler 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙