Katherine Ryan

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 38
Katherine Louisa Ryan is a Canadian comedian, writer, presenter, and actress based in the United Kingdom.

Katherine Louisa Ryan is a Canadian comedian, writer, presenter, and actress based in the United Kingdom.

Birth Name

Katherine Louise Ryan

Born

Thursday, 30 June 1983

Links

Actress Filmography

Backstage with Katherine Ryan Self - Host 2022
The John Bishop Show Self - Guest 2022
Sex: Unzipped Self 2021
Question Team Self - Guest 2021
All that Glitters Self - Presenter 2021
Game of Talents UK Self 2021
Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable Self 2021
Paul Sinha's TV Showdown Self 2021
The Wheel Self 2020
Guessable Self - Guest 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Backstage with Katherine Ryan Self - Host 2022
The John Bishop Show Self - Guest 2022
Sex: Unzipped Self 2021
Question Team Self - Guest 2021
All that Glitters Self - Presenter 2021
Game of Talents UK Self 2021
Mel Giedroyc: Unforgivable Self 2021
Paul Sinha's TV Showdown Self 2021
The Wheel Self 2020
Guessable Self - Guest 2020
Jonathan Ross' Comedy Club Self 2020
The Duchess Katherine 2020
Peter Crouch: Save Our Summer Self - Guest 2020
Russell Howard's Home Time Self 2020
Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
Dave Gorman: Terms and Conditions Apply Self 2019
Pants on Fire Self - Panelist 2019
Comedians Giving Lectures Self 2019
The Rob Rinder Verdict Self 2019
Kathy Burke's All Woman Self 2019
The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan Self - Guest 2019
Katherine Ryan: Glitter Room Herself / Self 2019
Shopping with Keith Lemon Self 2019
The Ranganation Self - Guest 2019
There's Something About Movies Self - Panelist 2019
Joe Lycett's Got Your Back Self 2019
Hypothetical Self 2019
The Fix Self - Co-Captain, Self 2018
The Time It Takes Self 2018
Don't Hate the Playaz Self - Special Guest 2018
Jeremy Vine Self 2018
Just Another Immigrant Self 2018
Roast Battle Self - Judge 2018
CelebAbility Self - Special Guest 2017
Walks with My Dog Self 2017
The Fake News Show Self - Team Captain 2017
Urban Myths Joan Rivers 2017
Go 8 Bit Self 2016
Counterfeit Cat Ranceford / Nelson / Various, (voice) 2016
Lip Sync Battle UK Self 2016
Insert Name Here Self - Panellist 2016
Very British Problems Self 2015
Taskmaster Self - Contestant 2015
Jack Dee's Election Helpdesk Self - Regular Panellist 2015
Travel Man: 48 Hours in... Self 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself - Musical Guest 2015
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled Self - Panellist, Self 2014
Duck Quacks Don't Echo Herself 2014
The 50 Funniest Moments of 2013 Self 2013
Was It Something I Said? Self 2013
Badults Lucy 2013
Count Arthur Strong Tourist Woman 2013
Comedy Up Late Self 2013
Gadget Man Self 2012
The Last Leg Self - Guest, Self - Good Luck Jonnie Video, Self 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown Self - Contestant, Herself, Self - Presenter, Self - Team Captain, Herself - Contestant 2012
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest 2011
Episodes Merc's Assistant 2011
Pointless Celebrities Self - Contestant 2010
Conan Herself - Comic Guest 2010
A League of Their Own Self 2010
Campus George Bryan 2009
Let's Dance for Comic Relief Self 2009
Celebrity Juice Self - Special Guest, Self - Team Captain, Self 2008
Would I Lie to You? Self 2007
The Apprentice: You're Fired! Self 2006
Mock the Week Self 2005
8 Out of 10 Cats Self - Team Captain, Self 2005
Who Do You Think You Are? Herself, Self 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Live at the Apollo Self - Host, Self 2004
QI Self 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Self 1996
Room 101 Self 1994
Have I Got News for You Self, Self - Guest Presenter 1990

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙