Kathleen Kinmont

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 62
Kathleen Kinmont is an American actress who starred in film and on television. Kinmont is best known for starring in horror movies.

Kathleen Kinmont is an American actress who starred in film and on television. Kinmont is best known for starring in horror movies.

Birth Name

Kathleen Kinmont Smith

Born

Wednesday, 03 February 1965

Actress Filmography

Ernesto's Manifesto Barbara 2019
A Merry Christmas Match Gayle Donnelly 2019
The Silent Natural Mrs. McCall 2019
Zoe Valentine Liz 2019
Sins and Seduction Beth Wilkinson 2018
Slash 'N Cast Self - Guest 2016
Halloween 4: Back to the Basics: Making of Halloween 4 Self 2013
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Lime Salted Love Dr. Lina Baxter 2007
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Self 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ernesto's Manifesto Barbara 2019
A Merry Christmas Match Gayle Donnelly 2019
The Silent Natural Mrs. McCall 2019
Zoe Valentine Liz 2019
Sins and Seduction Beth Wilkinson 2018
Slash 'N Cast Self - Guest 2016
Halloween 4: Back to the Basics: Making of Halloween 4 Self 2013
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Lime Salted Love Dr. Lina Baxter 2007
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Self 2006
Bare Witness Det. Holly McGee / Detective Holly McGee 2002
Cinema Insomnia with Mr. Lobo Self 2001
Gangland Alexis 2001
Mortal Kombat: Conquest Dion 1998
V.I.P. Agent Madison 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Newsperson 1997
The Corporate Ladder Nicole Landon 1997
Stranger in the House Dorothy Liddell 1997
That Thing You Do! Koss' Secretary 1996
Punctul zero Brigitte 1996
Stormswept Missy 1995
Texas Payback Angela 1994
Final Round Jordan 1994
Wild West Showdown Belle 1994
CIA II: Target Alexa Alexa 1993
Sweet Justice Heather 1993
Renegade Cheyenne Phillips, Ms Apache / Cheyenne Phillips 1992
Final Impact Maggie 1992
CIA Code Name: Alexa Alexa 1992
Silk Stalkings Charlene Ballard 1991
The Art of Dying Holly 1991
Night of the Warrior Katherine Pierce 1991
DEA Stella 1990
Bride of Re-Animator Gloria 1990
Snake Eater II: The Drug Buster Det. Lisa Forester 1989
Baywatch Morgan Christopher 1989
Midnight Party 1989
Rush Week Julie Ann McGuffin 1989
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers Kelly Meeker 1988
Phoenix the Warrior Phoenix 1988
Nightforce Cindy 1987
Winners Take All Party Girl #5 1987
Fraternity Vacation Marianne 1985
Hardbodies Pretty Skater 1984
The Master Model #2 1984
Dallas Cookie 1978
The Joey Bishop Show Baby 1961

Director Filmography

Fame Game 2014
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙