Katie Finneran

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Katie Finneran is an American actress of film, stage, and television noted for her Tony Award-winning performances in the Broadway play Noises Off in 2002, and the musical Promises, Promises in 2010.

Katie Finneran is an American actress of film, stage, and television noted for her Tony Award-winning performances in the Broadway play Noises Off in 2002, and the musical Promises, Promises in 2010.

Birth Name

Kathleen Finneran

Born

Friday, 22 January 1971

Actress Filmography

The Gilded Age Anne Morris 2022
Freaky Coral Kessler 2020
B Positive Natalie 2020
Why Women Kill Naomi Harte 2019
The Looming Tower Sheri 2018
Brockmire Lucy Brockmire 2017
The Good Fight Valerie Peyser 2017
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Blindspot Sheryl Meeks 2015
Bloodline Belle Rayburn 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Gilded Age Anne Morris 2022
Freaky Coral Kessler 2020
B Positive Natalie 2020
Why Women Kill Naomi Harte 2019
The Looming Tower Sheri 2018
Brockmire Lucy Brockmire 2017
The Good Fight Valerie Peyser 2017
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Blindspot Sheryl Meeks 2015
Bloodline Belle Rayburn 2015
The Standbys Self 2014
The Michael J. Fox Show Leigh Henry 2013
The Blacklist Mary Sutton 2013
The Broadway.com Show Self 2013
ANNIE: It's the Hard-Knock Life, from Script to Stage Self 2013
Movie 43 Angie (segment "The Catch") 2013
Elementary Barbara Conway 2012
I Hate My Teenage Daughter Nikki Miller 2011
Company Amy 2011
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
The 64th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner & Performer 2010
Side by Side by Susan Blackwell Self 2009
Mercy Roxanne Flegenheimer 2009
Royal Pains Julie Kingsley 2009
Baby on Board Sylvia Chambers 2009
Damages Actress 2007
Walk the Talk Linda 2007
Drive Becca Freeman 2007
Firehouse Dog Felicity Hammer 2007
Broken Bridges Patsi 2006
Bewitched Sheila Wyatt 2005
The Inside Special Agent Melody Sim 2005
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous Head Bar Patron 2005
Frasier: Analyzing the Laughter Poppy 2004
Plainsong Judy 2004
Wonderfalls Sharon Tyler 2004
Bram and Alice Kate 2002
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner 2002
Death to Smoochy Woman in Crowd 2002
Liberty Heights Mrs. Johnson 1999
Sex and the City Ellen 1998
You've Got Mail Maureen, the Nanny 1998
Oz Patricia Galson 1997
Frasier Poppy 1993
Night of the Living Dead Judy Rose 1990
Murphy Brown Christy Shepherd 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙