Kay Mellor

Writer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Kay Daniel

Born

Friday, 11 May 1951

Actress Filmography

Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
The Many Faces of... Herself 2009
Dancing on Ice Self - Audience Member 2006
Gifted Linda Norris 2003
The Terry and Gaby Show Herself 2003
Loose Women Herself, Herself (voice), Self 1999
Jane Eyre Mrs. Cooper 1997
Children's Ward Ben Rowlingson 1989
The South Bank Show Herself 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Butterworth 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Steph's Packed Lunch Self 2020
The Many Faces of... Herself 2009
Dancing on Ice Self - Audience Member 2006
Gifted Linda Norris 2003
The Terry and Gaby Show Herself 2003
Loose Women Herself, Herself (voice), Self 1999
Jane Eyre Mrs. Cooper 1997
Children's Ward Ben Rowlingson 1989
The South Bank Show Herself 1978
All Creatures Great and Small Mrs Butterworth 1978
This Is Your Life Herself 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙