Kaz

Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Kaz is an American cartoonist and illustrator. In the 1980s, after attending New York City's School of the Visual Arts, he was a frequent contributor to the comic anthologies RAW and Weirdo. Since 1992, he has drawn Underworld, an adult-themed syndicated comic strip that appears in many alternative weeklies.

Kaz is an American cartoonist and illustrator. In the 1980s, after attending New York City's School of the Visual Arts, he was a frequent contributor to the comic anthologies RAW and Weirdo. Since 1992, he has drawn Underworld, an adult-themed syndicated comic strip that appears in many alternative weeklies.

Birth Name

Kazimieras Gediminus Prapuolenis

Born

Friday, 31 July 1959

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

2016EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
2014EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
2008EmmyOutstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs Won
2006EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙