Kei Tani

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Yasuo Watanabe

Born

Monday, 22 February 1932

Died

Saturday, 11 September 2010

Actor Filmography

Free and Easy 20 2009
Chameleon Kenzo Sakai 2008
Smile Kunio Imaizumi 2007
Free and Easy 18 2007
Kitaro Monowasure 2007
Atagoal: Cat's Magical Forest Amigen 2006
Tsuribaka nisshi 17 Sasaki 2006
Returning the Favor Principal Tanokura 2006
Tsuribaka nisshi 16 Sasaki 2005
Swing Girls Morishita 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Free and Easy 20 2009
Chameleon Kenzo Sakai 2008
Smile Kunio Imaizumi 2007
Free and Easy 18 2007
Kitaro Monowasure 2007
Atagoal: Cat's Magical Forest Amigen 2006
Tsuribaka nisshi 17 Sasaki 2006
Returning the Favor Principal Tanokura 2006
Tsuribaka nisshi 16 Sasaki 2005
Swing Girls Morishita 2004
Tsuribaka nisshi 15: Hama-chan ni asu wa nai? Sasaki 2004
Tsuribaka nisshi 14 2003
Tsuribaka nisshi 13: Hama-chan kiki ippatsu! Sasaki 2002
Waterboys Principal of Tadano High School 2001
Tsuribaka nisshi 12: Shijo saidai no kyuka Sasaki 2001
Red Shadow: Akakage Roushi 2001
Free and Easy 11 2000
Hana no oedo no Tsuribaka Nisshi 1998
After Life Kennosuke Nakamura / Kennosuke Nakamura, boss 1998
Tsuribaka Nisshi 10 1998
Samurai Fiction Kagemaru 1998
Moon Over Tao: Makaraga Tadaoki 1997
Tsuribaka nisshi 9 Sasaki 1997
Sore ga kotae da! Ryotaro Hirabayashi 1997
Jungle Emperor Leo Burazza 1997
Free and Easy 8 1996
Tsuribaka nisshi 7 Sasaki 1994
Free & Easy Special Version 1994
Tsuribaka nisshi 6 1993
Tsuribaka nisshi 5 1992
Yonigeya hompo Juzaburo Hamazaki 1992
Tsuribaka nisshi 4 Kazuo Sasaki 1991
Free and Easy 3 1990
Free and Easy II 1989
Free and Easy Sasaki 1988
Kaisha monogatari: Memories of You 1988
Tono Eijirô no Mito Kômon 1978
Monkey Daode Tianzun 1978
Kigeki ippatsu dai hisshou 1969
Kigeki: Ippatsu shôbu Daizaburô Yamaguchi 1967
Las Vegas Free-for-All Kaneo Nashimoto 1967
The Donkey Comes on a Tank 1964
Miyamoto Musashi IV: Duel at Ichijyo-ji Temple Akakabe Yasoba 1964
Miyamoto Musashi III: Birth of the Nito-ryu Style Akakabe Yasoba 1963
Nippon musekinin jidai Mr. Tanida 1962
The Woman Who Touched the Legs 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙