Kellye Nakahara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Kellye Nakahara was an American actress, best known for playing Nurse Kealani Kellye in 167 episodes of the television comedy M*A*S*H.

Kellye Nakahara was an American actress, best known for playing Nurse Kealani Kellye in 167 episodes of the television comedy M*A*S*H.

Birth Name

Kellye Nakahara Watson

Born

Friday, 16 January 1948

Died

Sunday, 16 February 2020

Actress Filmography

Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Wild Thornberrys Yak 1998
Doctor Dolittle Beagle Woman 1998
Crisis Center Florence 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Pele 1996
Black Day Blue Night Fat Mama 1996
3 Ninjas Kick Back Nurse Hino 1994
NYPD Blue Cleaning Lady 1993
Shattered Lydia 1991
Dream On Mrs. Kim 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Wild Thornberrys Yak 1998
Doctor Dolittle Beagle Woman 1998
Crisis Center Florence 1997
Sabrina the Teenage Witch Pele 1996
Black Day Blue Night Fat Mama 1996
3 Ninjas Kick Back Nurse Hino 1994
NYPD Blue Cleaning Lady 1993
Shattered Lydia 1991
Dream On Mrs. Kim 1990
She's Having a Baby Nurse at Hospital 1988
Amazon Women on the Moon Theatre Customer #4 (segment "Peter Pan Theatre" [TV cut & DVD only]) 1987
Clue The Cook 1985
Otherworld G.P. Desk Sergeant 1985
Hunter Mrs. Kim 1984
At Ease Becky Yamato 1983
Matt Houston Charlene 1982
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Lecture Guest 1974
Little House on the Prairie Japanese Woman 1974
M*A*S*H Lt. Kellye Yamato, RN, Lt. Able, RN, Lt. Baker, RN, Lt. Charlie, RN, Lt. Kellye Yamato, Regular Performer, Lieutenant Kellye Yamato 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙