Ken Keeler

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
36
Kenneth Keeler is an American television producer and writer. He has written for numerous television series, most notably The Simpsons and Futurama. According to an interview with David X. Cohen, he proved a theorem that appears in the Futurama episode "The Prisoner of Benda".

Kenneth Keeler is an American television producer and writer. He has written for numerous television series, most notably The Simpsons and Futurama. According to an interview with David X. Cohen, he proved a theorem that appears in the Futurama episode "The Prisoner of Benda".

Birth Name

Kenneth Charles Keeler

Born

Saturday, 02 December 1961

Producer Filmography

2014 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2012 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
2011 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Won
2004 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2004 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Nominated
2003 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
2002 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Won
2001 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
1999 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1998 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Won
1997 Emmy Outstanding Music and Lyrics Won
1997 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Won
1996 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1992 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
  • 1
1 - 15 of 15 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙