Kevin Schon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Kevin Dodd Schon

Born

Friday, 07 February 1958

Actor Filmography

The Lion Guard Chunga (voice), Chungu (voice), Timon (voice), Thurston, Chunga, Timon, (additional voices), Janja (voice), (voice) (additional voices), Chungu (voice) / Chungu, Little Chungu (voice) 2016
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar Chungu (voice) 2015
State to State Narrator (voice), Narrator 2014
Sofia the First Onyx 2012
Ben 10: Omniverse Otto / Additional Voices 2012
Bubble Guppies Roboy, Timon 2011
Jack and the Beanstalk Officer What 2009
Stuart Little 3: Call Of The Wild Snowbell (voice) 2005
Balto III: Wings Of Change Simpson (voice) 2004
The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata (voice) 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Lion Guard Chunga (voice), Chungu (voice), Timon (voice), Thurston, Chunga, Timon, (additional voices), Janja (voice), (voice) (additional voices), Chungu (voice) / Chungu, Little Chungu (voice) 2016
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar Chungu (voice) 2015
State to State Narrator (voice), Narrator 2014
Sofia the First Onyx 2012
Ben 10: Omniverse Otto / Additional Voices 2012
Bubble Guppies Roboy, Timon 2011
Jack and the Beanstalk Officer What 2009
Stuart Little 3: Call Of The Wild Snowbell (voice) 2005
Balto III: Wings Of Change Simpson (voice) 2004
The Lion King 3: Hakuna Matata (voice) 2004
Stuart Little Snowbell (voice) 2003
Balto: Wolf Quest Muc / Luc / Wolverine #1 (voice) 2002
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse Timon (voice) 2001
Disney's 'Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs': Still the Fairest of Them All (voice) 2001
House of Mouse Timon, Happy, Timon (voice), Timon / Happy 2001
Teacher's Pet Spot Helperman 2000
The Nuttiest Nutcracker Stash (voice) 1999
Invasion America Additional Voices 1998
Zorro (voice) 1997
101 Dalmatians: The Series Pongo 1997
I Am Weasel Waiter / Reporter, Velocirraptor / Peasant 1997
Wing Commander Academy (voice) (as Kevin Schoen), Thrakhath, Thrakhath (voice) (as Kevin Schoen), Blizzard (voice) (as Kevin Schoen) 1996
Jumanji (voice), Dead-Eye 1996
The Incredible Hulk Major Talbot / Abomination, Major Talbot, Major Talbot / Samual Laroquette, Major Talbot / Judge, Zzzax 1996
Around the World with Timon & Pumbaa Timon 1996
The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (voice) 1996
Stand by Me Timon (voice) 1995
Cow and Chicken Conductor / Hyena, Velociraptor / Peasant 1995
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat Voices, Skiddoo The Mouse, Alien (voice), Jollyfun Crime, Mooshoo 1995
Timon & Pumbaa Timon, Timon (voice), (voice) 1995
The Angry Beavers Male Patron / Man #2 1994
Skeleton Warriors Grimskull, Grimskull / Prince Joshua 1994
The Tick (voice), Feral Boy, Big Shot, Jack Tuber: The Man of a Thousand Faces (voice), Living Doll, Bigshot, Babyboomerangutan, Feral Boy / Proto Clown, Watt 1994
Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (voice) 1994
All-New Dennis the Menace (voice) 1993
The Naked Truth Frank II / Mirabelle 1992
Rugrats Announcer / Weatherman 1991
Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Very Merry Christmas Songs Timon (voice) (archive footage) 1988
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Creepy Eddie, Merdude / Alim Coelacanth 1987
Married... with Children Phil, Stage Manager, Felix D. Katt / Mouse Lawyer, TV Announcer 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙