Kid Congo Powers

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Brian Tristan

Born

Monday, 27 March 1961

Actor Filmography

Scumbag Johnny 2017
Do You Love Me Like I Love You: Part 5 - Tender Prey Himself 2010
Ghost on the Highway: A Portrait of Jeffrey Lee Pierce and the Gun Club Interviewee, The Gun Club, The Cramps, Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds 2006
Once And Future Queen 2000
Wings of Desire Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (as Kid Congo) 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Scumbag Johnny 2017
Do You Love Me Like I Love You: Part 5 - Tender Prey Himself 2010
Ghost on the Highway: A Portrait of Jeffrey Lee Pierce and the Gun Club Interviewee, The Gun Club, The Cramps, Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds 2006
Once And Future Queen 2000
Wings of Desire Nick Cave and The Bad Seeds (as Kid Congo) 1987
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙