Kumar Pallana

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Kumar Valavhadas Pallana was an Indian character actor and vaudevillian. He performed on the Mickey Mouse Club as a plate spinner and juggler.

Kumar Valavhadas Pallana was an Indian character actor and vaudevillian. He performed on the Mickey Mouse Club as a plate spinner and juggler.

Birth Name

Kumar Vallabhdas Pallana

Born

Monday, 23 December 1918

Died

Thursday, 10 October 2013

Actor Filmography

Black Licorice Kumar 2019
Another Earth Purdeep 2011
Campus Radio Yogi 2011
Anjaana Anjaani The Coast Guard 2010
Today's Special Regular #2 2009
Karma, Confessions and Holi DJ Rav 2009
The Gold Bracelet Dhinubhai 2008
The Darjeeling Limited Old Man 2007
10 Items or Less Lee 2006
Revoloution Kumar 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Black Licorice Kumar 2019
Another Earth Purdeep 2011
Campus Radio Yogi 2011
Anjaana Anjaani The Coast Guard 2010
Today's Special Regular #2 2009
Karma, Confessions and Holi DJ Rav 2009
The Gold Bracelet Dhinubhai 2008
The Darjeeling Limited Old Man 2007
10 Items or Less Lee 2006
Revoloution Kumar 2006
Romance & Cigarettes Kumar 2005
The Terminal Gupta Rajan 2004
Duplex Indian Restaurant Owner 2003
Bomb the System Kumar Baba 2002
The Royal Tenenbaums Pagoda 2001
Rushmore Mr. LittleJeans 1998
Bottle Rocket Kumar 1996
HBO First Look Self 1992
The Mickey Mouse Club Self - Kumar of India 1955
Viva Zapata! Soldier 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙