Kyle Balda

Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Kyle Balda is an American animator and film director, best known for co-directing the animated films The Lorax (2012), with Chris Renaud, and Minions (2015), with Pierre Coffin. He has also worked as animator on several films including Jumanji, Toy Story 2, and Despicable Me. He has worked for Pixar for years and is now with Illumination Entertainment.

Kyle Balda is an American animator and film director, best known for co-directing the animated films The Lorax (2012), with Chris Renaud, and Minions (2015), with Pierre Coffin. He has also worked as animator on several films including Jumanji, Toy Story 2, and Despicable Me. He has worked for Pixar for years and is now with Illumination Entertainment.

Birth Name

Kyle J. Balda

Born

Tuesday, 09 March 1971

Actor Filmography

Despicable Me 3 Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Minions Additional Voices (voice) 2015
The Making of 'The Frighteners' Himself 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Despicable Me 3 Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Minions Additional Voices (voice) 2015
The Making of 'The Frighteners' Himself 1998

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙