Lan Law

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Law Lan MH, is a Hong Kong actress.

Law Lan MH, is a Hong Kong actress.

Birth Name

Yin Ying Lo

Born

Tuesday, 13 November 1934

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

All U Need Is Love 2021
Girl Dorm Dining hall aunt 2019
I Love You, You're Perfect, Now Change! 2019
L Storm 2018
Agent Mr. Chan Meng Po 2018
My Rival is Son-in-law, My Lover is Son-in-law 2018
Always Be with You Taoist 2017
Through the Eye Mrs. Zuen 2017
Love Contractually 2017
Cook Up a Storm Grandma Zhang 2017
Heaven in the Dark Prosecution lawyer 2016
Ouija 4 2015
An Inspector Calls Butler 2015
Overheard 3 Aunt Gil 2014
The White Storm Wai's mother / Tsz-wai's Mother 2013
A Simple Life Madame Lo (Guest appearance) / Herself 2011
Flash Point Jun Ma's mother / Madam Ma 2007
Don't Open Your Eyes Auntie / Auntie Seventh 2006
Wo he jiang shi du guo mi yue Auntie Mui 2003
Haunted Office Mary Ho 2002
Old Master Q 2001 Referee 2001
Clueless Blind Woman 2001
Esprit D'Amour Aunt Ha 2001
Human Pork Chop Grace's Grandmother 2001
For Bad Boys Only 2000
Deathnet.com Gigi's Mother 2000
Jiang Hu: The Triad Zone Kei's widow / Kei's wife 2000
Hong Kong History X Auntie Bird / Aunt Juek 2000
Raped by an Angel 5: The Final Judgement Mrs. Hong 2000
Troublesome Night 6 Heung's mother 1999
Troublesome Night 5 Old Ghost / Granny (Old Ghost) 1999
Wai Gor dik goo si 1998
Nightmare Zone Grumpy Old Woman 1998
Haunted Mansion Ah Gi's mother 1998
The Untold Story 2 1998
Young & Dangerous: The Prequel Nam's grandmother / Granny Chan 1998
Step Into the Dark Faith's grandmother 1998
Young and Dangerous 5 Nam's grandmother / Granny Chan 1998
Troublesome Night 3 Gigi's Mother 1998
Tamagotchi Miss Tsui 1997
Haunted Karaoke Woman Who Summons Ghosts / Sorceress 1997
Troublesome Night Ghost Granny / Spooky Old Lady 1997
24 Hours Ghost Story Charlie's mother 1997
Midnight Zone Shing's Mother (third segment) 1997
02:00 A.M. 1) [cameo] / Chi (first segment) 1997
Young and Dangerous 3 Granny 1996
Nan yang di yi xie jiang Si-Man's Grandmother 1996
July 13th Aunt Lung 1996
Sun diu hap lui Kao Chin-chek 1995
The Third Full Moon Madam Lung / Dr. Lung 1994
The Bride with White Hair II Wu Tang Clan Elder 1993
Thou Shalt Not Swear Lung 1993
Crazy Hong Kong Mother 1993
Don't Stop My Crazy Love for You Miss Ho 1993
Royal Tramp II Single Hand Nun 1992
Xie zi Chien's mother 1992
Tian shi zhuo jian 1990
Do si lip yan Maid / Housemaid 1989
Eat a Bowl of Tea Aunt Gim 1989
Miracles: The Canton Godfather Woman in Governor's Room 1989
Zhuo gui da shi Councillor Tang 1989
The Crazy Companies II Kimmy's mum / Amy's Mother 1988
Ba wang nu fu xing Mrs. Wong / Wong 1988
The Greatest Lover 1988
Double Fattiness (scenes deleted) 1988
The Haunted Cop Shop II Ms. Yellow 1988
Royal Warriors Elderly disco patron 1986
Fan dau mui Chan Fung-zi 1984
Mad Mission 3: Our Man from Bond Street 1984
The Return of the Condor Heroes Kao Chin-chek 1983
Xiong xie 1981
Money Crazy Rich Chan's wife / Mrs. Chan 1977
Zei gong ji xiao tou cai San-Tung Siao 1975
Games Gamblers Play Mrs. Tang 1974
Duo ju jie 1974
The House of 72 Tenants Brothel mamasan 1973
Shi duan gao shou 1973
Rumble in Hong Kong Taxi dispatcher / Radio Dispatch (Guest star) 1973
Zuo ri jin ri ming ri 1970
Les Belles Cafe cashier 1961
My Intimate Partner Tam Fung's wife / Tam Fung's wife 谭枫妻 1960
The Great Devotion 1960
The Romance of Jade Hall, Part I Queen's Escort 1957
Xi lu xiang 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙