Larry Williams

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Edward Albert Williams

Born

Tuesday, 29 July 1913

Died

Monday, 03 January 1983

Actor Filmography

The Burning Zone 1996
Cinderella Jones Bit Part 1946
Bells of Rosarita Studio Cop 1945
The Picture of Dorian Gray Policeman 1945
Wilson Minor Role 1944
Three Little Sisters Grocer 1944
Man from Frisco Sam 1944
Casanova in Burlesque Laughing Man 1944
Government Girl Businessman 1943
Silent Witness Hood #4 in Lineup 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Burning Zone 1996
Cinderella Jones Bit Part 1946
Bells of Rosarita Studio Cop 1945
The Picture of Dorian Gray Policeman 1945
Wilson Minor Role 1944
Three Little Sisters Grocer 1944
Man from Frisco Sam 1944
Casanova in Burlesque Laughing Man 1944
Government Girl Businessman 1943
Silent Witness Hood #4 in Lineup 1943
Mountain Rhythm Father 1943
Flight Lieutenant Lt. Gilbert 1942
The Magnificent Dope Man in Class 1942
Hello, Annapolis Underwood 1942
Captains of the Clouds Duty Officer 1942
You'll Never Get Rich Prisoner 1941
Dive Bomber Pilot Ed 1941
Citizen Kane Man Singing at Inquirer Party 1941
Margie Grant 1940
Ma! He's Making Eyes at Me Joe Porter 1940
Brother Rat and a Baby Harley Harrington 1940
Torchy Blane.. Playing with Dynamite Reporter with Pipe 1939
Waterfront Frankie Donahue 1939
Quiet, Please Don Ackerman 1939
Sons of Liberty Nathan Hale 1939
On Trial Mr. Glover 1939
Secret Service of the Air Dick Wayne 1939
Nancy Drew... Reporter Miles Lambert 1939
Wings of the Navy Aviator 1939
Going Places Frank 1938
Brother Rat Harley Harrington 1938
Girls on Probation Terry Mason - Hilda's Date / Terry Mason 1938
The Sisters Young Man at Ball 1938
Garden of the Moon Trent 1938
Torchy Blane in Panama Bill Canby / Reporter Bill 'Billy' Canby 1938
Ann Vickers Man with Barney at Malvina's Party 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙