Laura Harring

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30
Laura Elena, Countess von Bismarck-Schönhausen, commonly known as Laura Harring, is a Mexican actress. In 1985, Harring became the first Hispanic woman crowned Miss USA. She later began her acting career in television and film. She is best known for her dual roles as Rita and Camilla Rhodes in the 2001 postmodern neo-noir film Mulholland Drive.read more

Laura Elena, Countess von Bismarck-Schönhausen, commonly known as Laura Harring, is a Mexican actress. In 1985, Harring became the first Hispanic woman crowned Miss USA. She later began her acting career in television and film. She is best known for her dual roles as Rita and Camilla Rhodes in the 2001 postmodern neo-noir film Mulholland Drive. She is also known for her roles in other films, including The Forbidden Dance (1990), John Q (2002), Willard (2003), The Punisher (2004), The King (2005), and Love in the Time of Cholera (2007).

Birth Name

Laura Elena Martínez Herring

Born

Tuesday, 03 March 1964

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙