Laurence Herder

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Larion Hoodekoff

Born

Sunday, 24 March 1929

Died

Sunday, 30 June 2002

Actor Filmography

Drop the Dead Donkey Peasant (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1990
American Playhouse Mark Rothko 1981
Dick Turpin Captain Rogers 1979
The Sandbaggers Nikolai Sarkisyan (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1978
Play for Today Boris (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1970
The Chairman Russian Guard (as Lawrence Herder) 1969
You Only Live Twice Astronaut - Russian Spacecraft 1967
Champion House David De Grusca 1967
The Bedford Incident Petty Officer - Communications 1965
Mogul Hertzman 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Drop the Dead Donkey Peasant (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1990
American Playhouse Mark Rothko 1981
Dick Turpin Captain Rogers 1979
The Sandbaggers Nikolai Sarkisyan (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1978
Play for Today Boris (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1970
The Chairman Russian Guard (as Lawrence Herder) 1969
You Only Live Twice Astronaut - Russian Spacecraft 1967
Champion House David De Grusca 1967
The Bedford Incident Petty Officer - Communications 1965
Mogul Hertzman 1965
Secret Agent Soldier 1964
Goldfinger Gangster 1964
First Men in the Moon Glushkov, UN Space Agency 1964
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb Burpelson AFB Defense Team Member 1964
The Mouse on the Moon Russian Astronaut 1963
The Saint Alexi, Lauber 1962
Bootsie and Snudge Second Interrogator 1960
Wire Service Police Officer 1956
The Buccaneers Charlie (as Larry Hoodekoff) 1956
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙