Lawrence Bender

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Lawrence Bender is an American film producer. Throughout his career, Bender-produced films have received 36 Academy Award nominations, resulting in eight wins.

Lawrence Bender is an American film producer. Throughout his career, Bender-produced films have received 36 Academy Award nominations, resulting in eight wins.

Birth Name

Lawrence Kirk Bender

Born

Thursday, 17 October 1957

Actor Filmography

Quentin Tarantino: 20 Years of Filmmaking Himself 2012
TED: The Future We Will Create Himself 2007
Doc Talk Himself 2006
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Hotel Clerk 2004
The L Word Himself 2004
The Making of 'Kill Bill' Himself 2003
Knockaround Guys Bar Patron 2001
The Mexican Vegas Onlooker 2001
Full Tilt Boogie Himself - The Executive Producer 1997
From Dusk Till Dawn Man in Diner 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Quentin Tarantino: 20 Years of Filmmaking Himself 2012
TED: The Future We Will Create Himself 2007
Doc Talk Himself 2006
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Hotel Clerk 2004
The L Word Himself 2004
The Making of 'Kill Bill' Himself 2003
Knockaround Guys Bar Patron 2001
The Mexican Vegas Onlooker 2001
Full Tilt Boogie Himself - The Executive Producer 1997
From Dusk Till Dawn Man in Diner 1996
Four Rooms Long Hair Yuppie Scum 1995
White Man's Burden Bar Patron #1 1995
Pulp Fiction Long Hair Yuppie-Scum 1994
Fresh Long Hair Yuppy Scum 1994
Reservoir Dogs Young Cop 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Lionheart Garage Fight Heckler 1990
Intruder Officer Adams 1989

Producer Filmography

2010 Oscar Best Motion Picture of the Year Nominated
1998 Oscar Best Picture Nominated
1995 Oscar Best Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙