Lawrence Chou

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Lawrence Chou is a Hong Kong-Canadian singer and actor.

Lawrence Chou is a Hong Kong-Canadian singer and actor.

Birth Name

Chou Chun-Wai

Born

Thursday, 19 April 1979

Actor Filmography

Enter the Fat Dragon Police Officer 2020
The Lady Improper Lawrence (Siu Man's Date) 2019
Chasing the Dragon Willy 2017
Love Off the Cuff Police Officer 2017
Aberdeen (as Chun-Wai Chow) 2014
Kick Ass Girls Gym Manager 2013
SDU: Sex Duties Unit Macau Police Officer 2013
Vulgaria Policeman 2012
Lacuna Baimao 2012
Big Blue Lake Lam Chun 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Enter the Fat Dragon Police Officer 2020
The Lady Improper Lawrence (Siu Man's Date) 2019
Chasing the Dragon Willy 2017
Love Off the Cuff Police Officer 2017
Aberdeen (as Chun-Wai Chow) 2014
Kick Ass Girls Gym Manager 2013
SDU: Sex Duties Unit Macau Police Officer 2013
Vulgaria Policeman 2012
Lacuna Baimao 2012
Big Blue Lake Lam Chun 2011
Dong feng po Allen / Allen Yu 2010
The Child's Eye 2010
Ex Woddy 2010
Dream Home On Jai 2010
Happy Funeral Leung Wing 2008
Hark sei nei 2008
Forest of Death Patrick Wong 2007
Happy Birthday Danny [narrator] / Danny 2007
Avenger 2006
Re-cycle Lawrence 2006
Dragon Squad Officer James Lam, INTERPOL 2005
AV Liang Zhian 2005
Leave Me Alone Police officer 2004
The Eye 2 The Voice of Sam / Sam 2004
The Death Curse Keith Li 2003
The Eye Dr. Wah 2002
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙