Lawrence Kasanoff

Executive Producer · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Lawrence Alan "Larry" Kasanoff is an American filmmaker who founded Lightstorm Entertainment with James Cameron and Threshold Entertainment. He known for films such as Mortal Kombat, its sequel Mortal Kombat: Annihilation and its spin-off series Mortal Kombat: Defenders of the Realm and Mortal Kombat: Conquest. Some other films he has produced include... read more

Lawrence Alan "Larry" Kasanoff is an American filmmaker who founded Lightstorm Entertainment with James Cameron and Threshold Entertainment. He known for films such as Mortal Kombat, its sequel Mortal Kombat: Annihilation and its spin-off series Mortal Kombat: Defenders of the Realm and Mortal Kombat: Conquest. Some other films he has produced include Blood Diner, Blue Steel, True Lies, and Lego: The Adventures of Clutch Powers.

Birth Name

Lawrence Alan Kasanoff

Born

Monday, 01 June 1959

Actor Filmography

Foodfight! Cheasel T. Weasel (voice) 2012
Cannes Man Studio Exec 1996
The Under Achievers Illiterate Man 1988
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙