Lee Garmes

Producer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Lee Dewey Garmes

Born

Friday, 27 May 1898

Died

Thursday, 31 August 1978

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Self 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hollywood Self 1980

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1960OscarBest Cinematography, Color Nominated
1945OscarBest Cinematography, Black-and-White Nominated
1932OscarBest Cinematography Won
1931OscarBest Cinematography Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙