Leona Roberts

Actor
59
Leona Roberts was an American stage and film actress.

Leona Roberts was an American stage and film actress.

Birth Name

Leona Celinda Doty

Born

Saturday, 26 July 1879

Died

Friday, 29 January 1954

Actress Filmography

Chicago Deadline Maggie 1949
Boomerang! Mrs. Crossman (uncredited) 1947
The Madonna's Secret Mrs. Corbin 1946
Week-End in Havana Passenger 1941
Blondie Plays Cupid Aunt Hannah 1940
Wildcat Bus Emma 'Ma' Talbot 1940
Comin' Round the Mountain Aunt Polly Watters 1940
Golden Gloves Mrs. Parker 1940
Queen of the Mob Mrs. Greenough 1940
Gangs of Chicago Mrs. Whitaker 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Chicago Deadline Maggie 1949
Boomerang! Mrs. Crossman (uncredited) 1947
The Madonna's Secret Mrs. Corbin 1946
Week-End in Havana Passenger 1941
Blondie Plays Cupid Aunt Hannah 1940
Wildcat Bus Emma 'Ma' Talbot 1940
Comin' Round the Mountain Aunt Polly Watters 1940
Golden Gloves Mrs. Parker 1940
Queen of the Mob Mrs. Greenough 1940
Gangs of Chicago Mrs. Whitaker 1940
Flight Angels Mrs. Hutchinson 1940
Ski Patrol Mother Ryder 1940
Abe Lincoln In Illinois Mrs. Rutledge 1940
The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 1940
Gone with the Wind Mrs. Meade 1940
The Blue Bird Mrs. Berlingot 1940
Of Mice and Men 1940
Swanee River Mrs. Foster 1940
Thou Shalt Not Kill Mrs. Stevens 1939
Sued For Libel Mrs. Trent 1939
The Escape Aunt Mamie Qualen 1939
Bachelor Mother Old Lady (uncredited) 1939
The Spellbinder Mrs. Jenkins 1939
They Made Her a Spy Ella 1939
Persons in Hiding Ma Bronson 1939
Kentucky Grace Goodwin 1938
The Affairs of Annabel Mrs. Hurley 1938
Crime Ring Mrs. Wharton 1938
Having Wonderful Time Mrs. Shaw 1938
This Marriage Business Mrs. Platt 1938
Condemned Women Kate Holt 1938
Bringing Up Baby Mrs. Gogarty 1938
Of Human Hearts Sister Clarke 1938
Everybody's Doing It Woman at Bar 1938
Crashing Hollywood Extra Assigned to Stage 6 1938
Fight for Your Lady Cleaning Woman 1937
There Goes the Groom Martha 1937
Super-Sleuth Mrs. Abbington 1937
Border Cafe Mrs. Emily Whitney 1937
Poor Mrs. Jones Lane Jones 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙