Liam Ferguson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66

Birth Name

Liam Richard Ferguson

Born

Saturday, 17 December 1960

Actor Filmography

How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming Nuffink (voice) 2019
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows NYPD Officer 2016
Top Five 2014
The Mysteries of Laura NYPD Officer 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Husband 2014
The Immigrant Orchestra Trombone Player 2013
Black Box Resident 2013
Silver Linings Playbook Singing Eagles Fan 2012
666 Park Avenue Upscale Neighbor 2012
J. Edgar Radio Production Manager 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming Nuffink (voice) 2019
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows NYPD Officer 2016
Top Five 2014
The Mysteries of Laura NYPD Officer 2014
Taxi Brooklyn Husband 2014
The Immigrant Orchestra Trombone Player 2013
Black Box Resident 2013
Silver Linings Playbook Singing Eagles Fan 2012
666 Park Avenue Upscale Neighbor 2012
J. Edgar Radio Production Manager 2011
Unforgettable NYPD Crime Scene Detective, Syracuse TARU Tech 2011
Kalamity Military Pilot (uncredited) 2010
Lullaby For Pi Local Businessman 2010
Boardwalk Empire Sheriff's Deputy 2010
The Good Wife Inquest Gallery Man 2009
State Of Play Newspaper Reporter 2009
He's Just Not That Into You Businessman 2009
Burn After Reading Businessman 2008
The Wire: The Last Word Detective Anderson 2007
National Treasure: Book Of Secrets Invited Guest 2007
Damages Businessman / The CEO 2007
Live Free or Die Hard Government Worker (uncredited) 2007
Flight of the Conchords The Edge, U2's Guitarist 2007
Shooter Businessman 2007
Passionada Boat Owner 2003
Third Watch Ronnie 1999
Hackers Deli Owner 1995
Another You Dentist 1991
Law & Order Stan's Lawyer 1990
American Experience South Carolina Congressman 1988
America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back FBI Agent Emory, Lap Dance Man 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙