Lilia Silvi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 11
Lilia Silvi (1922–2013) was an Italian film actress. Silvi was one of several young actresses presented as an Italian equivalent to the Canadian-born Hollywood star Deanna Durbin. She appeared opposite Amedeo Nazzari, the most popular Italian star of the era, in five films.

Lilia Silvi (1922–2013) was an Italian film actress. Silvi was one of several young actresses presented as an Italian equivalent to the Canadian-born Hollywood star Deanna Durbin. She appeared opposite Amedeo Nazzari, the most popular Italian star of the era, in five films.

Birth Name

Silvana Musitelli

Born

Friday, 23 December 1921

Died

Saturday, 27 July 2013

Actress Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙