Liliana Komorowska

Actor · Director · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59
Liliana Komorowska is a Polish actress and filmmaker. She has appeared in more than fifty films since 1964.

Liliana Komorowska is a Polish actress and filmmaker. She has appeared in more than fifty films since 1964.

Birth Name

Liliana Glabczynska

Born

Wednesday, 11 April 1956

Actress Filmography

Spider's Web Captain Ewa Wolanska 2021
Hotel Limbo Judr Moesel 2020
Christmas with a Prince: Becoming Royal Queen Olivia 2019
The Perfect Kiss Barbara (Tanya's Mother) / Barbara 2018
Excentrycy, czyli po slonecznej stronie ulicy Party Hostess 2016
Beauty and the Breast (voice) 2012
Omertà Déborah 2012
Mniejsze zlo Redactor 2009
Teraz albo nigdy! Lucja Jasnyk 2008
Romeo and Juliet Mère de Juliette 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Spider's Web Captain Ewa Wolanska 2021
Hotel Limbo Judr Moesel 2020
Christmas with a Prince: Becoming Royal Queen Olivia 2019
The Perfect Kiss Barbara (Tanya's Mother) / Barbara 2018
Excentrycy, czyli po slonecznej stronie ulicy Party Hostess 2016
Beauty and the Breast (voice) 2012
Omertà Déborah 2012
Mniejsze zlo Redactor 2009
Teraz albo nigdy! Lucja Jasnyk 2008
Romeo and Juliet Mère de Juliette 2006
Funky Monkey Nun Cathrine 2004
Extreme Ops Yana 2002
Bliss Lisa 2002
The Royal Scandal Irene Adler 2001
The Bottle Natash / Natacha 2000
The Art of War Jenna Novak 2000
The Assignment Agnieska 1997
The Hunger Natasha 1997
Suspicious Minds Katherine Whitmore 1997
Screamers Landowska 1996
Martial Outlaw Marina 1993
Acapulco H.E.A.T. Frederica Fluke 1993
Highlander Mara Leonin 1992
Scanners III: The Takeover Helena Monet 1992
Lucky Chances Francesca Fern 1990
Kojak: Ariana Saunders' Greek Woman 1989
Mother Love Danuta 1989
Her Alibi Laura 1989
CBS Summer Playhouse Margot Katka 1987
Alternatywy 4 Delegacy Member 1986
The Equalizer Sarka 1985
War and Love Esther 1985
Code Name: Foxfire Martine Bartelli 1985
The Cosby Show Clair's Assistant 1984
Austeria Jewdocha (as Liliana Glabczynska) / Jewdocha 1983
Simon & Simon Pastry Chef 1981
From a Far Country Nun 1981
The Contract Ballet Dancer 1980
Kariera Nikodema Dyzmy hrabianka Marletta Czarska 1980
Wsciekly Ewa Okrzesik 1980
Smierc prezydenta Narutowicz's Niece 1977

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙