Lill Roughley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Lilian M Roughley

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1949

Actress Filmography

Dinnerladies Diaries Shelagh 2018
Our Friend Victoria Lill Sutcliffe, Second Café Assistant, Self / Minnie Caldwell, Shelagh, Various Characters 2017
My Hero Ella Dawkins 2000
Dinnerladies Shelagh 1998
A Merry War Mrs. Trilling 1997
Brassed Off Rita 1996
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates Maureen O'Callaghan 1996
A Touch of Frost Mrs. Charteris 1992
Absolutely Fabulous Jude 1992
Heartbeat Gloria Gray 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dinnerladies Diaries Shelagh 2018
Our Friend Victoria Lill Sutcliffe, Second Café Assistant, Self / Minnie Caldwell, Shelagh, Various Characters 2017
My Hero Ella Dawkins 2000
Dinnerladies Shelagh 1998
A Merry War Mrs. Trilling 1997
Brassed Off Rita 1996
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates Maureen O'Callaghan 1996
A Touch of Frost Mrs. Charteris 1992
Absolutely Fabulous Jude 1992
Heartbeat Gloria Gray 1992
Victoria Wood Barbara Appleby, Dulcie, Lill Sutcliffe, Sue 1989
Mister Corbett's Ghost Mrs. Partridge / Mrs Partridge 1987
Inspector Morse Betty Parker 1987
Albion Market Barbara Owen 1985
Victoria Wood: As Seen on TV (credit only), Actress, Margot / Janet 1985
Screen Two Charlotte Stout 1985
Bergerac Mrs. Hetherington 1981
Minder Doreen Daley, Doreen 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Blonde Girl 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙