Lina Romay

Actor · Editor · Director
32
Lina Romay was a Spanish actress who often appeared in films directed by her long-time companion Jesús Franco.

Lina Romay was a Spanish actress who often appeared in films directed by her long-time companion Jesús Franco.

Birth Name

Rosa María Almirall Martínez

Born

Friday, 25 June 1954

Died

Wednesday, 15 February 2012

Actress Filmography

Queridos monstruos Herself (archive footage) 2014
Le dernier film de Jess Franco Herself 2013
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Herself (archive footage) 2010
Paula-Paula Alma Pereira 2010
Snakewoman Dr. Van Helsing 2005
On the Threshold to Another World Herself 2003
Kárate a muerte en Torremolinos 2003
Killer Barbys vs. Dracula Irina von Karstein 2002
Incubus Rosa Harker 2002
Antena Criminal: Making a Jess Franco Movie Herself 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Queridos monstruos Herself (archive footage) 2014
Le dernier film de Jess Franco Herself 2013
Video Nasties: Moral Panic, Censorship & Videotape Herself (archive footage) 2010
Paula-Paula Alma Pereira 2010
Snakewoman Dr. Van Helsing 2005
On the Threshold to Another World Herself 2003
Kárate a muerte en Torremolinos 2003
Killer Barbys vs. Dracula Irina von Karstein 2002
Incubus Rosa Harker 2002
Antena Criminal: Making a Jess Franco Movie Herself 2002
Vampire Junction Mados 2001
Call Him Jess Herself 2000
Blind Target Tora 2000
Helter Skelter 2000
Eurotika! Herself (archive footage) 1999
Broken Dolls Tona 1999
Vampire Blues Marga, the Gipsy 1999
Dr. Wong's Virtual Hell Nelly Smith / Tsai Ming 1999
Red Silk Gina 1999
Lust for Frankenstein Moira Frankenstein 1998
Mari-Cookie and the Killer Tarantula Tarantula 1998
Tender Flesh Mrs. Radeck 1997
Ciudad Baja (Downtown Heat) Angela 1994
Esmeralda Bay Hotelier 1989
Faceless Mrs. Orloff 1987
Les amazones du temple d'or Cameo 1986
Alone Against Terror Melissa 1986
Jailhouse Wardress Maria 1986
La mansión de los muertos vivientes Candy 1985
La esclava blanca - 1985
Night Has a Thousand Desires Irina 1984
Bahía blanca Maria 1984
Cries of Pleasure Julia 1983
Diamonds of Kilimandjaro Hermine 1983
Night of Open Sex Moira 1983
Oasis of the Zombies Kurt's Wife 1982
Revenge in the House of Usher Helen 1982
Sex Is Crazy Mrs. Foncesca (as Candy Coster) 1981
White Cannibal Queen Ana (as Candy Coster) 1980
Ópalo de fuego: Mercaderes del sexo Cecile (as Candy Coster) 1978
Swedish Nympho Slaves Madame Arminda 1977
Kiss Me Killer Moira Ray 1977
Wanda, the Wicked Warden Juana 1977
Jack The Ripper Marika Stevenson 1976
Barbed Wire Dolls Maria da Guerra 1976
Midnight Party Sylvia 1976
The Erotic Adventures of Robinson Crusoe 1976
L'éventreur de Notre-Dame Anne 1975
Les chatouilleuses Loulou 1975
But Who Raped Linda? Olivia Steiner 1975
Le jouisseur Loulou 1975
Women Behind Bars Shirley Fields 1975
Lorna the Exorcist Linda Mariel 1974
Celestine, Maid at Your Service Célestine 1974
Night of the Skull Rita Derian 1974
Yuka Yuka, the Jealous Amazon 1974
Al otro lado del espejo Marie Madeleine Whitman (French version only) 1973
Female Vampire Countess Irina Karlstein 1973
Tender and Perverse Emanuelle Greta Douglas 1973
Les gloutonnes Alba / Bianca 1973
The Sinister Eyes of Dr. Orloff Sweet Davey Brown's Girlfriend 1973
La maldición de Frankenstein Esmeralda 1972
Daughter of Dracula Miss Edith 1972
The Alan Young Show Herself - Guest Performer 1950
The Saturday Night Revue with Jack Carter Herself 1950
The Lady Takes a Sailor Racquel Riviera 1949
The Big Wheel Dolores Raymond 1949
Cavalcade of Stars Herself - Guest Vocalist, Herself 1949
Señor Droopy Lina Romay 1949
Honeymoon Raquel Mendoza 1947
Love Laughs At Andy Hardy Isobel Gonzales 1947
Adventure Maria 1945
Week-End at the Waldorf Juanita 1945
Bathing Beauty Lina Romay 1944
Two Girls And A Sailor Lina Romay 1944
You Were Never Lovelier Band Singer 1942

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Thug Life 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙