Lindsay Bloom

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Lindsay Diane Bloom

Born

Monday, 28 August 1950

Actress Filmography

Charlie's Christmas Wish Mayor Aurora 2020
Grizzly Adams and the Legend of Dark Mountain Rebecca Brummette 1999
Mike Hammer: Murder Takes All Velda 1989
Star's Table Herself 1986
The Return of Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Velda 1986
Terror at London Bridge Elaine Gardner 1985
Hollywood Beat 1985
Super Password Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
More Than Murder Velda 1984
The New Mike Hammer Velda 1984
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Charlie's Christmas Wish Mayor Aurora 2020
Grizzly Adams and the Legend of Dark Mountain Rebecca Brummette 1999
Mike Hammer: Murder Takes All Velda 1989
Star's Table Herself 1986
The Return of Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Velda 1986
Terror at London Bridge Elaine Gardner 1985
Hollywood Beat 1985
Super Password Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
More Than Murder Velda 1984
The New Mike Hammer Velda 1984
Strike Force 1981
The Happy Hooker Goes Hollywood Chris 1980
Sanford Woman Robber 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Brenda 1979
The Main Event Girl In Bed 1979
H.O.T.S. Melody Ragmore 1979
The Dukes of Hazzard Mabel Tillingham, Myrtle Tillingham 1979
French Quarter Big Butt Annie / Policewoman in Bar 1978
Texas Detour Sugar McCarthy 1978
Vega$ Rocket 1978
Dallas Bonnie Robertson 1978
Hughes and Harlow: Angels in Hell Jean Harlow 1977
The Love Boat Nancy, Trudy 1977
Charlie's Angels Sally Fairgate 1976
Laverne & Shirley Nurse Krevsky 1976
Sixpack Annie Sixpack Annie Bodine 1975
Wonder Woman Tina 1975
Cover Girl Models Claire 1975
Starsky and Hutch Jane, Officer Dee O'Reilly 1975
Switch Kate Johnson 1975
Rhoda Joni 1974
Police Story Alma 1973
The Roommates Orgy girl 1973
Barnaby Jones Jean Turner 1973
Emergency! Suzy Clark 1972
The Dean Martin Show Herself (as The Dingaling Sisters) 1965
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙