Lionel Royce

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Leon Moriz Reiss

Born

Monday, 30 March 1891

Died

Monday, 01 April 1946

Actor Filmography

Gilda German 1946
White Pongo Peter Van Dorn 1945
Tarzan and the Amazons Basov 1945
The Seventh Cross Karl Anders 1944
The Hitler Gang Fritz Thyssen 1944
Passport to Destiny Sturmfuehrer Karl Dietrich 1944
The Cross of Lorraine Labor Corps Major 1943
Bomber's Moon Derbitz - German Officer 1943
Let's Face It Submarine Commander 1943
Secret Service in Darkest Africa Baron von Rommler / Sultan Abou Ben Ali 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gilda German 1946
White Pongo Peter Van Dorn 1945
Tarzan and the Amazons Basov 1945
The Seventh Cross Karl Anders 1944
The Hitler Gang Fritz Thyssen 1944
Passport to Destiny Sturmfuehrer Karl Dietrich 1944
The Cross of Lorraine Labor Corps Major 1943
Bomber's Moon Derbitz - German Officer 1943
Let's Face It Submarine Commander 1943
Secret Service in Darkest Africa Baron von Rommler / Sultan Abou Ben Ali 1943
Hitler's Madman Capt. Kleist 1943
Above Suspicion Officer at Border / Officer at Border (Uncredited) 1943
Heavenly Music Pyotr Tchaikovsky 1943
Mission to Moscow Herr Schmidt 1943
Crash Dive German Q-Boat Commander 1943
Don Winslow of the Coast Guard Reichter 1943
Assignment in Brittany Col. von Steffan 1943
December 7th Mr. Hanneman 1943
Once Upon a Honeymoon Marshall Mocha 1942
Halfway to Shanghai Otto Brinker aka Otto von Schact 1942
Berlin Correspondent High Official 1942
My Favorite Spy Winters 1942
My Favorite Blonde Karl 1942
Unseen Enemy German Captain Wilhelm Roering 1942
The Lady Has Plans Guard 1942
Underground Concentration Camp Captain 1941
South of Panama Burns 1941
Road to Zanzibar Monsieur Lebec 1941
So Ends Our Night Barnekrogg 1941
The Son of Monte Cristo Col. Zimmerman 1941
Victory Pedro 1940
The Man I Married Herr Deckhart 1940
Four Sons Max Sturm 1940
Charlie Chan in Panama Dr. Rudolph Grosser 1940
Pack Up Your Troubles General / Gen. von Boech 1939
Espionage Agent Hoffmeyer 1939
Nurse Edith Cavell Gen. Von Erhardt / Gen. von Ehrhardt 1939
Conspiracy Second Lieutenant 1939
6, 000 Enemies 'Dutch' Myers / Dutch Myers 1939
Confessions of a Nazi Spy Hintze 1939
Broadway Serenade Mr. Bachspiegel 1939
Let Freedom Ring German 1939
The Wrong Way Out Continental Club Owner 1938
Marie Antoinette Guillaume 1938
What Price Safety! Morris Zuto 1938
1914, die letzten Tage vor dem Weltbrand Maklakow 1931
Crown of Thorns Bartholomäus 1923
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙