Liz Hume Dawson

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Elizabeth C Hume-Dawson

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1961

Actress Filmography

Clink Nanny Mags 2019
Hebburn Midwife 2012
Hit & Miss Nurse 2012
4 O'Clock Club Miss Andress, Miss Andress (as Liz Hume-Dawson) 2012
Trollied Customer (as Liz Hume-Dawson) 2011
Monroe Wickens 2011
The Fattest Man in Britain Woman 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 Staff Nurse 2009
Unforgiven Lindsay Metcalfe 2009
Lunch Monkeys Auditor 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Clink Nanny Mags 2019
Hebburn Midwife 2012
Hit & Miss Nurse 2012
4 O'Clock Club Miss Andress, Miss Andress (as Liz Hume-Dawson) 2012
Trollied Customer (as Liz Hume-Dawson) 2011
Monroe Wickens 2011
The Fattest Man in Britain Woman 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 Staff Nurse 2009
Unforgiven Lindsay Metcalfe 2009
Lunch Monkeys Auditor 2008
Grow Your Own Receptionist 2007
Skins Nurse 2007
The Chase Mrs Coultard 2006
The Street Jill 2006
Waterloo Road Lisa Tate 2006
Bodies Dottie Sands 2004
Shameless Evey, Female Teacher 2004
Between the Sheets Hospital Receptionist 2003
Comedy Connections Girl 2003
Blue Murder Judge 2003
Doctors Diane Jenkinson (as Liz Hume-Dawson), Gloria O'Donnell (as Liz Dawson-Hume) 2000
This Is Personal: The Hunt for the Yorkshire Ripper Chapeltown Prostitute 2000
Always and Everyone Jasmine 1999
Dinnerladies Girl, Woman In Queue 1998
Stanton Blues Anne 1998
Cold Feet Rochelle 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Lost Baggage Woman 1996
Hetty Wainthropp Investigates Flower Shop Assistant 1996
Casualty Lisa 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙