Lizzy McInnerny

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Elizabeth J. McInnerny

Born

Friday, 01 January 1960

Actress Filmography

Behind Her Eyes Mrs. Hawkins 2021
The Haunting of Bly Manor Elspeth 2020
The ABC Murders Jenny Barnard 2018
Peterloo Mrs. Moss 2018
The Crown Bobo Macdonald, Bobo McDonald 2016
London Spy Danny's Mother 2015
Peaky Blinders Mrs. Ross 2013
The White Queen Lady Sutcliffe 2013
Father Brown Charlotte McKinley 2013
Tracy Beaker Returns Marilyn 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Behind Her Eyes Mrs. Hawkins 2021
The Haunting of Bly Manor Elspeth 2020
The ABC Murders Jenny Barnard 2018
Peterloo Mrs. Moss 2018
The Crown Bobo Macdonald, Bobo McDonald 2016
London Spy Danny's Mother 2015
Peaky Blinders Mrs. Ross 2013
The White Queen Lady Sutcliffe 2013
Father Brown Charlotte McKinley 2013
Tracy Beaker Returns Marilyn 2010
The Waiting Room Fiona's Mum 2007
Nostradamus Diane De Poitiers 2006
Inspector Lewis Kate Jekyll 2006
Murder in Suburbia Fiona Eysher 2004
New Tricks Claire Makepeace 2003
In Deep Fiona 2001
Judge John Deed Gilly Bridges 2001
Doctors Mary Peyton, Rachel Harley, Sally Morton 2000
People Like Us 1999
Holby City Anna King, Judy Jones, Lucy 1999
Looking After Jo Jo Clare 1998
Midsomer Murders Caroline Plummer 1997
Original Sin Kate Miskin 1997
Silent Witness Francesca Holland 1996
Being Human Ursula 1994
Between the Lines Geraldine Dixon 1992
Poirot Nurse Long & Miranda Brooks 1989
Rowing with the Wind Mary Shelley 1988
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Peggy Pope 1987
Way Upstream Fleur 1987
Casualty Laura Milburn 1986
Boon Janice Phillips 1986
Operation Julie Erica 1985
Van der Valk Bea Jongkind 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙