Ljuba Welitsch

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44

Birth Name

Ljuba Velickova

Born

Thursday, 10 July 1913

Died

Sunday, 01 September 1996

Actress Filmography

Ein echter Hausfrauenfreund Hotel Manager 1975
Eine Nacht in Venedig Agricola 1974
Die Journalistin Madame 1970
Susanne, die Wirtin von der Lahn Old Woman 1967
Das Haus der Vergeltung Miss Figgis 1964
I Learned It from Father Managerin Neumann 1964
Charley's Aunt Baronin 1963
Adorable Julia Dolly de Fries 1962
Marriage Bureau Aurora Mrs. Pearl 1962
Geliebte Hochstaplerin Ceila Shadwell, Sirup-Millionärin 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ein echter Hausfrauenfreund Hotel Manager 1975
Eine Nacht in Venedig Agricola 1974
Die Journalistin Madame 1970
Susanne, die Wirtin von der Lahn Old Woman 1967
Das Haus der Vergeltung Miss Figgis 1964
I Learned It from Father Managerin Neumann 1964
Charley's Aunt Baronin 1963
Adorable Julia Dolly de Fries 1962
Marriage Bureau Aurora Mrs. Pearl 1962
Geliebte Hochstaplerin Ceila Shadwell, Sirup-Millionärin 1961
Schlußakkord Louise 1960
Du bist wunderbar Yvonne Lehmann 1959
Labyrinth Ljubas 1959
La Paloma Bette Maier 1959
Liebe auf krummen Beinen Trudchen 1959
Hippodrome Mama Allison 1959
Arms and the Man Katharina 1958
Trees Are Blooming in Vienna Sängerin 1958
The Man Between Opera singer: Salome 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙