Loreta Tovar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

María Dolores del Loreto Tovar

Born

Sunday, 23 March 1952

Actress Filmography

Wild Session Self / Self - Actress 2019
Cuatro mujeres y un lío Alicia 1985
Las siete magníficas y audaces mujeres 1979
The Family, Fine, Thanks 1979
Leonor 1975
The Night of the Sorcerers Carol Harris (as Lorena Tower) 1974
Open Season Moonmaid (as Loli Tovar) 1974
The Loreley's Grasp Martha (as Lolita Tovar) 1974
El amor empieza a medianoche Secretaria (as Loretta Tovar) 1974
Autopsia - 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Wild Session Self / Self - Actress 2019
Cuatro mujeres y un lío Alicia 1985
Las siete magníficas y audaces mujeres 1979
The Family, Fine, Thanks 1979
Leonor 1975
The Night of the Sorcerers Carol Harris (as Lorena Tower) 1974
Open Season Moonmaid (as Loli Tovar) 1974
The Loreley's Grasp Martha (as Lolita Tovar) 1974
El amor empieza a medianoche Secretaria (as Loretta Tovar) 1974
Autopsia - 1973
Return of the Evil Dead Monica 1973
The Legend of Blood Castle Sandra (as Dolores Tovar) 1973
Count Dracula's Great Love Victim in Bed (uncredited) 1973
It Happened at Nightmare Inn May 1973
The Sinister Eyes of Dr. Orloff Martha Comfort (as Loretta Tovar) 1973
La llamada del vampiro Margaret (as Loretta Martin) 1972
Dos chicas de revista (as Loli Tovar) 1972
La rebelión de los bucaneros Babette (as María Dolores Tovar) 1972
Alta tensión (as Loli Tovar) 1972
No desearás la mujer del vecino (as Mª Dolores Tovar) 1971
The House That Screamed Alumna 1970
La vida sigue igual (as Mª Dolores Tovar) 1969
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙