Loris Gizzi

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 32
Loris Gizzi was an Italian actor and voice actor.

Loris Gizzi was an Italian actor and voice actor.

Birth Name

Loris Maria Gizzi

Born

Wednesday, 16 August 1899

Died

Monday, 06 October 1986

Actor Filmography

Isabella, Duchess of the Devils Maresciallo Bassompierre / Bassompierre the King's Marshal 1969
Heads or Tails Bocca di Rosa 1969
The Two Crusaders 1968
I ragazzi di padre Tobia Padre Agostino 1968
The Wacky World of James Tont Mr. Spring / Mr Street 1966
Giant of the Evil Island The Doctor 1965
La figlia del capitano Il mastro di posta 1965
Panic Button 1964
Hercules and the Masked Rider Pedro - The King's Envoy / Pedro 1963
Samson and the Slave Queen Don Alvarez 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Isabella, Duchess of the Devils Maresciallo Bassompierre / Bassompierre the King's Marshal 1969
Heads or Tails Bocca di Rosa 1969
The Two Crusaders 1968
I ragazzi di padre Tobia Padre Agostino 1968
The Wacky World of James Tont Mr. Spring / Mr Street 1966
Giant of the Evil Island The Doctor 1965
La figlia del capitano Il mastro di posta 1965
Panic Button 1964
Hercules and the Masked Rider Pedro - The King's Envoy / Pedro 1963
Samson and the Slave Queen Don Alvarez 1963
Il mulino del Po Il libraio 1963
La donna degli altri è sempre più bella Commendator Bartoloni (segment "La dirittura morale") 1963
Swordsman of Siena Councillor 1962
Duello nella Sila L'intendente 1962
Suleiman the Conqueror Suleiman II 1961
Queen of the Seas Prison Director 1961
The Secret of the Black Falcon Don Pedro Ordigaso 1961
Constantine and the Cross Roman Prosecutor 1961
Una spada nell'ombra Zio Roger 1961
Guns of the Black Witch Governor 1961
Pirates of the Coast Don Fernando Linares 1960
Un militare e mezzo Pharmaceutical Chief 1960
The Devil's Cavaliers Prosecutor 1959
Agosto, donne mie non vi conosco 1959
Adorabili e bugiarde Court Clerk 1958
The Violent Patriot Nicola Del Rovo 1956
Beautiful But Dangerous Duval 1955
The Accomplices Un invitato 1955
Are We Men or Corporals? Il tenore / The tenor 1955
Theodora, Slave Empress Smirnos 1954
Neapolitan Carousel Erik Gustaffson 1954
The Life and Music of Giuseppe Verdi Gioacchino Rossini 1953
Easy Years Un fascista 1953
The Overcoat Builder #1 1952
My Heart Sings Commendator Cocciaglia 1951
Appointment for Murder Commendator Mazzocchi 1951
Il padrone del vapore Il direttore del Grand Hotel 1951
Accidents to the Taxes!! Il capufficcio tasse 1951
Nobody's Children Il direttore del collegio 1951
Anni difficili The Fascist minister / Il ministro 1948
Totò al giro d'Italia 1948
Return of the Black Eagle Governatore 1946
Sorelle Materassi Il sacerdote 1944
Fari nella nebbia Rico 1942
Lo squadrone bianco Un turista 1936
I'll Give a Million Un ricco 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙