Louis Koo

From "Three"
Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 64
Louis Koo Tin-lok is a Hong Kong actor and film producer. He began his professional career as an actor in local television series, winning TVB's Best Actor award in 1999 and 2001. After 2001, he fully focused on film career and became one of the stalwarts of the Hong Kong film industry. In 2018, Koo was awarded the Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actor,... read more

Louis Koo Tin-lok is a Hong Kong actor and film producer. He began his professional career as an actor in local television series, winning TVB's Best Actor award in 1999 and 2001. After 2001, he fully focused on film career and became one of the stalwarts of the Hong Kong film industry. In 2018, Koo was awarded the Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actor, Asian Film Award for Best Actor for his performance in the 2017 film, Paradox. Koo founded "One Cool Film Production Limited" in 2013. As of 2018, One Cool Film has produced 20 films. He was the ambassador of Hong Kong International Film Festival from 2014 to 2018.

Birth Name

Louis Tin Lok Koo

Born

Wednesday, 21 October 1970

Actor Filmography

A Choo Flash 2020
Line Walker 2: Invisible Spy Cheng Chun-Yin 2019
The White Storm 2: Drug Lords Feng Chun Kwok (Dizang) / Fung Chun-kwok 2019
Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch Sky He 2019
P Storm William Luk Chi-Lim / William Luk 2019
A Home with a View Wong Siu Choi 2019
Kung Fu Monster Ocean 2018
L Storm William Luk 2018
Always Be with You Sam 2017
Paradox Lee Chung Chi / Lee Chung-Chi 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Choo Flash 2020
Line Walker 2: Invisible Spy Cheng Chun-Yin 2019
The White Storm 2: Drug Lords Feng Chun Kwok (Dizang) / Fung Chun-kwok 2019
Chasing the Dragon II: Wild Wild Bunch Sky He 2019
P Storm William Luk Chi-Lim / William Luk 2019
A Home with a View Wong Siu Choi 2019
Kung Fu Monster Ocean 2018
L Storm William Luk 2018
Always Be with You Sam 2017
Paradox Lee Chung Chi / Lee Chung-Chi 2017
Meow Ng Sau-lung 2017
Shed Skin Papa Tian Lik-Hang 2016
S Storm William Luk 2016
Call of Heroes Cho Siu-lun / Cao Shaolun 2016
Line Walker Shao Zhilang 2016
League of Gods General Leopard 2016
Three Chief inspector Ken 2016
Wild City Kok Tin Man / Kwok Tin-Man 2015
Paris Holiday Lin Junjie 2015
Kill Zone 2 Hung Mun-Gong 2015
Little Big Master Dong / Tung 2015
12 Golden Ducks Rocky 2015
Triumph in the Skies Branson 2015
An Inspector Calls Inspector Karl 2015
Don't Go Breaking My Heart 2 Sean Cheung / Cheung Shen Ren 2014
Z Storm William Luk Che Lim / William Luk 2014
Overheard 3 Law Wing-Jau 2014
Naked Ambition 2 Nagasaki Naoki 2014
Aberdeen 2014
Gekijouban Shimajirou no wao!: Shimajirou to kujira no uta Chen Xu / Ao Chenxian 2014
Golden Chickensss Gang Mun Koo Tin Lok (Prostitute Singer) 2014
Luk fuk hei si Himself 2014
The White Storm So Kin-chow / Chow 2013
Boundless Himself / Self 2013
Out of Inferno Keung / Mak KeunKeung 2013
Drug War Timmy Choi 2012
All's Well, Ends Well 2012 Holland Kin / Holland 2012
Happy Magic Gu Xinyue 2011
Overheard 2 Jack Ho 2011
Sien lui yau wan Yan Chixia / Yan Chek Ha 2011
Don't Go Breaking My Heart Sean / Cheung Shen-ran 2011
Mr. and Mrs. Incredible Jiong Jiong / Gazer Warrior 2011
All's Well, Ends Well 2011 Master Sammy 2011
The Road Less Traveled Hui Shing Leung 2010
Johnnie Got His Gun! Himself 2010
Triple Tap Kwan Yau-bok / Ken Kwan 2010
All's Well, Ends Well 2010 Emperor Ocean 2010
Poker King Jack Chang 2009
Accident Ho Kwok-fai, The Brain / Ho Kwok Fai / Brain 2009
On His Majesty's Secret Service Royal Dog 2009
Overheard Gene / Gene Yeung 2009
All's Well, Ends Well 2009 Dr Dick Cho 2009
Connected Bob 2008
Run Papa Run Lee Tin-Yun / Tiger Lee Tin Yun 2008
Triangle Fai 2007
Flash Point Wilson 2007
Protégé Fan's Husband / Jane's Husband 2007
Happy Birthday Siu Nam / Nam 2007
Rob-B-Hood Octopus 2006
Dragon Tiger Gate Shibumi (voice) 2006
Election 2 Jimmy 2006
Election Jimmy Lee / Jimmy 2005
Throw Down Sze-To Bo 2004
Love on the Rocks Wong Kai-Ming 2004
Fantasia Sam 2004
Lost in Time Leung Man Liang / Ah Man 2003
Naked Ambition Andy 2003
Why Me, Sweetie? Dong 2003
Love for All Seasons Tiger Hung 2003
Good Times, Bed Times Ko / Paul Ko 2003
Black Mask 2: City of Masks Thorn [Voice: Cantonese] 2002
Ngo ga yau yat chek hiu dung see Seasonal Chan 2002
Women from Mars Servant of Hell 2002
Fat Choi Spirit Tin Lok 2002
Dry Wood Fierce Fire Ryan Li 2002
Mighty Baby Wayne Koo 2002
A Step Into the Past Xiang Shaolong 2001
Zu Warriors Red 2001
La Brassiere Wayne 2001
For Bad Boys Only Jack Shum 2000
The Masked Prosecutor Tong Hiu-tai 1999
Sealed with a Kiss Kam Shui 1999
Century of the Dragon Wong Chi-Shing 1999
Troublesome Night 6 Inspector Wong / Chak 1999
Troublesome Night 5 Fa / Lam Chung Fat 1999
Troublesome Night 4 Wing 1998
The Suspect Don Lee 1998
Troublesome Night 3 Lik 1998
Troublesome Night Ken Ni Chi-Keung 1997
Street of Fury Lung 1996
Sun diu hap lui Yeung Kuo 1995
Chung ngon sat luk: O gei 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙