Luca Bercovici

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Luca Bercovici is an American filmmaker, director, writer, producer and actor based in Budapest, Hungary. He has directed eight feature films including Ghoulies, which he also co-wrote. Bercovici co-founded BlueDanube Films, a full-service motion picture production company that provides production services as well as creating original content in... read more

Luca Bercovici is an American filmmaker, director, writer, producer and actor based in Budapest, Hungary. He has directed eight feature films including Ghoulies, which he also co-wrote. Bercovici co-founded BlueDanube Films, a full-service motion picture production company that provides production services as well as creating original content in English and Hungarian with Gábor Váradi. He was also head of production for Raleigh Film Budapest from 2009 to 2011. Bercovici is the son of television/film producer Eric Bercovici and grandson of Leonardo Bercovici, director, writer, and producer known for The Bishop's Wife, Portrait of Jennie, and The Lost Moment. He is also grand-nephew of writer Konrad Bercovici.

Birth Name

Luca Josef Bercovici

Born

Friday, 22 February 1957

Actor Filmography

Three Knee Deep Warden L. Johnson 2019
Ruben Brandt, Collector Kris Barutanski (voice) 2018
The Childhood Of A Leader Older Foreign Gentleman 2016
X Company Cafe Frenchman 2015
Houdini Dr. Crandon 2014
Letting Go Joel's Father 2012
Night Train Man 2009
Stag Night Tunnel Rat #1 2008
Eyes Brian Furber 2005
Hard Luck Chris (as Luca Bercovicci) 2002
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Three Knee Deep Warden L. Johnson 2019
Ruben Brandt, Collector Kris Barutanski (voice) 2018
The Childhood Of A Leader Older Foreign Gentleman 2016
X Company Cafe Frenchman 2015
Houdini Dr. Crandon 2014
Letting Go Joel's Father 2012
Night Train Man 2009
Stag Night Tunnel Rat #1 2008
Eyes Brian Furber 2005
Hard Luck Chris (as Luca Bercovicci) 2002
Dirt Boy Dr. Ronald Klugard 2001
Burning Down The House Repo Man 2001
Snoops Randall Sealy 1999
Sons of Thunder Boris 1999
BitterSweet Fontain 1999
F/X: The Series Wolf 1996
The Big Squeeze Henry Mulhill 1996
The Chain Shawn (clown) 1996
The Granny Namon Ami 1995
Drop Zone Jagger 1994
Stranger By Night Stan Richmond 1994
M.A.N.T.I.S. Randy Ferril 1994
Scanner Cop Dr. Krench 1994
Diagnosis Murder Cinnamon 1993
Mirror Images II Clete Dyker 1993
SeaQuest 2032 The Marauder 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Wade Atkins 1993
A Twist of the Knife Mr. Macon 1993
Time Trax Donald Reed 1993
Mission Of Justice Roger Stockwell 1992
Inside Monkey Zetterland Boot Guy 1992
Live Wire Salvatore (uncredited) 1992
Sunset Heat Det. Cook 1992
Silk Stalkings Lem Caine 1991
K2 Dallas 1991
Lucky Chances Santino Bonnatti 1990
Pacific Heights Greg 1990
Rockula Pirate Chieftain 1990
Mortal Passions Darcy 1990
Clean And Sober Lenny 1988
Andy Colby's Incredible Adventure Space Raider (archive footage) 1988
Amazing Stories Granville 1985
Hollywood Beat The assassin 1985
American Flyers Muzzin 1985
Code Name: Foxfire Prokov 1985
Miami Vice Hans Weiszeler 1984
The New Mike Hammer Milo's Main Torturer 1984
Airwolf Rusty Crawford 1984
For Love and Honor Thurston 1983
Frightmare Saint 1983
Space Raiders Ace 1983
The Renegades Blade 1982
Parasite Ricus 1982
Simon & Simon Bobby Williams, Landers, Young Man in Bar 1981
The Fall Guy Winston 1981
Death of a Centerfold: The Dorothy Stratten Story Pooch 1981
The Return of Frank Cannon Club Employee 1980
Flesh & Blood Bellhop 1979
Stone 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙