Luigi Francis Shorty Rossi

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Luigi "Shorty" Rossi is the former star of Pit Boss, a reality series on Animal Planet. He is also the owner and talent manager of Shortywood Productions, a company that works with little people in the entertainment industry and Shorty's Rescue, an organization set up for Pit Bull rescue.

Luigi "Shorty" Rossi is the former star of Pit Boss, a reality series on Animal Planet. He is also the owner and talent manager of Shortywood Productions, a company that works with little people in the entertainment industry and Shorty's Rescue, an organization set up for Pit Bull rescue.

Birth Name

Melvyn Louis Rossi II

Born

Monday, 10 February 1969

Actor Filmography

The Jeff Probst Show Himself (as Shorty Rossi) 2012
Anderson Live Himself 2011
Hercules Saves Christmas Hercules (voice) (as Luigi ' Shorty' Rossi) 2011
Pit Boss Himself, Shorty Rossi, Shorty 2010
America's Cutest Himself - Expert 2009
Ice Scream: The ReMix Late Night Patron 2009
Whorified! The Search for America's Next Top Whore Skid Row Cast (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 2009
Extreme Movie Little Person #1 2008
Ryan and Sean's Not So Excellent Adventure Ink (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 2008
Scott Baio Is 45... And Single Shorty 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Jeff Probst Show Himself (as Shorty Rossi) 2012
Anderson Live Himself 2011
Hercules Saves Christmas Hercules (voice) (as Luigi ' Shorty' Rossi) 2011
Pit Boss Himself, Shorty Rossi, Shorty 2010
America's Cutest Himself - Expert 2009
Ice Scream: The ReMix Late Night Patron 2009
Whorified! The Search for America's Next Top Whore Skid Row Cast (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 2009
Extreme Movie Little Person #1 2008
Ryan and Sean's Not So Excellent Adventure Ink (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 2008
Scott Baio Is 45... And Single Shorty 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - Guest 2007
Criss Angel Mindfreak Luigi / Shorty, Himself, Himself / Luigi / Shorty 2005
Inked Shorty (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) (credit only), Shorty 2005
All Babes Want to Kill Me Thug / Gangster 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
The Nick Cannon Show Skittles 2002
Call Me Claus Garage Elf 2001
The Beast Harry 2001
The Andy Dick Show Mini-Andy 2001
Sideshow Little Face (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 2000
The Kid Tim 2000
Shasta McNasty Lil' Joe (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 1999
Passions Cigar Munchkin (as Melvin 'Shorty' Rossi) 1999
Ally McBeal Elf 1997
WWE Raw Little Peoples Court Judge 1993

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙