Luigi Maria Burruano

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Luigi Burruano

Born

Sunday, 22 April 1945

Died

Sunday, 10 September 2017

Actor Filmography

Quel bravo ragazzo Don Ferdinando Cosimato 2016
The Wait Vincent Cavallo 2016
The Mother Don Quirico 2013
The Ideal City Avv. Scalici 2013
Tutto tutto niente niente Imprenditore 2012
Sins Expiation Don Cimino 2012
Sangue caldo Vito Cirasola 2011
Qualunquemente Imprenditore 2011
Le ultime 56 ore Avallone 2010
Baarìa Chemist 2009
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Quel bravo ragazzo Don Ferdinando Cosimato 2016
The Wait Vincent Cavallo 2016
The Mother Don Quirico 2013
The Ideal City Avv. Scalici 2013
Tutto tutto niente niente Imprenditore 2012
Sins Expiation Don Cimino 2012
Sangue caldo Vito Cirasola 2011
Qualunquemente Imprenditore 2011
Le ultime 56 ore Avallone 2010
Baarìa Chemist 2009
Napoli, Napoli, Napoli Comandante 2009
Blood of the Losers Mario Vagagini 2008
Milan Palermo - The Return Giudice Conti 2007
La fine del mare Aurelio 2007
L'onore e il rispetto Don Rosario Liberati 2006
Eccezzziunale veramente - Capitolo secondo... me Don Calogero Calì 2006
Quo Vadis, Baby? Il capitano 2005
I Can See It in Your Eyes Carlo 2004
Il ritorno di Cagliostro Carmelo La Marca 2003
Cuore scatenato Santo Cimino 2003
Ginostra Ettore's Uncle 2003
Break Free Cenzo 2003
Nati stanchi Don Ciccio / don Ciccio Milazzo 2002
Nowhere Salomon Goldman 2002
Sant'Antonio di Padova (as Luigi Burruano) 2002
Gasoline Padre Gabriele 2001
E adesso sesso Barone 2001
One Hundred Steps Luigi Impastato 2000
Turbo commissario di Polizia Lamberti 1999
Amore a prima vista Don Antonio 1999
Il commissario Montalbano Giacomo Larussa 1999
Excellent Cadavers Luciano Leggia 1999
The Son of Bakunin Corbo 1997
Italiani Rosario 1996
The Star Maker Flirtatious Client 1995
S.P.Q.R.: 2,000 and a Half Years Ago Mafioso 1994
The Whores Mario 1994
La Scorta Informer / informatore 1993
Boys on the Outside Franco D'Annino 1990
Forever Mary Cliente Mery (Franco D'Annino) 1989
The Sicilian Connection Detective 1985
Questo e quello il carabiniere che parla con Giulio 1983
L'amore coniugale 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙