Lung Ti

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Tommy Tam Fu-Wing, better known by his stage name Ti Lung, is a Hong Kong actor, known for his numerous starring roles in a string of Shaw Brothers Studio's films, particularly The Blood Brothers,The Avenging Eagle, Clans of Intrigue, The Duel, The Sentimental Swordsman and its sequel, as well as the classic John Woo film A Better Tomorrow.

Tommy Tam Fu-Wing, better known by his stage name Ti Lung, is a Hong Kong actor, known for his numerous starring roles in a string of Shaw Brothers Studio's films, particularly The Blood Brothers,The Avenging Eagle, Clans of Intrigue, The Duel, The Sentimental Swordsman and its sequel, as well as the classic John Woo film A Better Tomorrow.

Birth Name

Tam Fu Wing

Born

Monday, 19 August 1946

Actor Filmography

Staycation Fai's father 2018
The Kid from the Big Apple Lin Chun-Gen / Gen 2016
All You Need Is Love Mr. Wu 2015
7 Assassins Governor Zhuo 2013
The Warrior's Way Saddest Flute 2010
Frozen 2010
The Jade and the Pearl King 2010
Butterfly Lovers Zhu Gongyuan 2008
Storm Rider Clash of the Evils Wu Ming (Cantonese) 2008
Run Papa Run Mabel's Father (Guest star) / Mabel's dad 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Staycation Fai's father 2018
The Kid from the Big Apple Lin Chun-Gen / Gen 2016
All You Need Is Love Mr. Wu 2015
7 Assassins Governor Zhuo 2013
The Warrior's Way Saddest Flute 2010
Frozen 2010
The Jade and the Pearl King 2010
Butterfly Lovers Zhu Gongyuan 2008
Storm Rider Clash of the Evils Wu Ming (Cantonese) 2008
Run Papa Run Mabel's Father (Guest star) / Mabel's dad 2008
Three Kingdoms Guan Yu 2008
My Wife Is a Gangster 3 Boss Lim / Boss Lim (Lam) 2006
Heavenly Mission Hong Ge / Cho Hung 2006
One Last Dance Captain 2006
Star Runner Brother Lung / Brother Lung (Wing Chun teacher) 2003
Traces of a Dragon Narrator 2003
Iron Fist Pillage (archive footage) 2001
Paramount Motel Master Sun 2000
The Kid Sir Lung 1999
The Legend of Drunken Master Wong Kei-ying, Wong's Father / Wong Kei-ying 1994
Cinema of Vengeance Self 1994
A Warrior's Tragedy Fu Hung-Suet / Fu Hung Suet 1993
The Bare-Footed Kid Tuan / Tuan Ching-Yun 1993
Lim jing dai yat gik Sergeant Wong Yat-Chung / Tamerlane 1993
The Banquet Waiter at Dinner / Chef 1991
City War Officer Ken Chow / Ken Chow 1988
Tiger on Beat Loong 1988
A Better Tomorrow II Sung Tse-Ho / Sung Chi Ho 1987
People's Hero Sunny Koo 1987
True Colors Ho Lung 1986
The Kinmen Bombs 1986
A Better Tomorrow Sung Tse-Ho / Sung Chi Ho 1986
The Master Strikes Back Tung Tieh Cheng / Instructor Tong Tie Zheng 1985
Gan yan gwai Joe Weng 1984
Shanghai 13 No. 1 / The dock boss/Instructor 1984
Lightning Fists of Shaolin Tieh Chiao-San 1984
Lei tai 1984
The Roving Swordsman Master Bai Yu-Lou 1983
Perils of the Sentimental Swordsman Chu Liu-hsiang / General Chu Liu Hsiang 1982
Tiger Killer Wu Sung 1982
Old Man and the Kid Benson Zhang 1982
Shaolin Prince Tao Hung / Dao Xing 1982
The Brave Archer III Emperor Duan 1981
The Battle for the Republic of China Teng Yu-Lun / Dang Yulin 1981
Shu jian en chou lu Helmsman Chen Chia-Lo / Chen Chia Lo 1981
Return of the Sentimental Swordsman Li Tsun-Huan / Li Xunhuan 1981
Shu shi shen chuan General Chi Chi-Kwong / General Chi Chik Kuang 1981
Jin jian can gu ling Master Shao/Chow Shu 1980
Xia gu ying xiong zhuan Wong Fei / Go Fei 1980
Ten Tigers of Kwangtung Li Jen Chiao / Li Chen Chow 1979
The Kung Fu Instructor Wang Yang 1979
The Deadly Breaking Sword Tuan Changqing, the Deadly Breaking Sword / Tuan Changqing, Deadly Breaking Sword 1979
The Avenging Eagle Chi Ming-sing / Black Eagle Chik Ming-sing 1978
Swordsman and Enchantress Hsiao Shi-yi Lang 1978
Soul of the Sword Nameless / Wu-ming / Wu-ming 'The Anonymous'/Nameless 1978
Palace Carnage Ma Teng / Ma Tang 1978
Avenging Dragon 1978
Pursuit of Vengeance Fu Hung Hsueh / Fu Hong-Xue 1977
The Sentimental Swordsman Li Chin-Huan / Li Chin Huan 1977
The Brave Archer Northern King Tuan Chi-hsing / King Duan Zhi-Xing 1977
Death Duel Hero Fu Hung Hsueh / Fu Hung-Hsueh 1977
Shaolin Temple Tsai Te-cheng 1976
Black Magic 2 Dr. Chi Chung Peng / Chi Chung Ping 1976
The Magic Blade Fu Hung Hsieh 1976
7 Man Army Wu Chao-cheng 1976
The Last Tempest Emperor Kuang Xu / Emperor Guang Hu 1976
The Spiritual Boxer Boxer #1 (Guest star) / Yi Wo's spiritual boxer [intro] 1975
Black Magic Xu Nuo 1975
All Men Are Brothers 'Tiger Killer' Wu Sung / Wu Sung 1975
Hou sheng Chen Kan-lai (Guest star) / Gen Lai 1975
Five Shaolin Masters Tsai Te-Chung 1974
The Two Faces of Love 1974
Dian dan che Song Da 1974
The Drug Addicts Kuan Cheng-Chun 1974
The Savage Five Fang Yi-fei 1974
Shatter Tai Pah / Tai Kung 1974
The Pirate Chang Pao Tsai / Chang Pao-Chai 1973
Pan ni Ling Hsiao (Guest star) / Ling Hsiao 1973
Dynasty of Blood Ma Hsin-yi 1973
Four Riders Feng Hsieh 1972
Trilogy of Swordsmanship Xu Shi Ying / 3) Xu Shi Ying 1972
The Delightful Forest Wu Sung / Instructor Wu Sung 1972
Young People Lam Tat 1972
The Water Margin Tiger Killer Wu Sung 1972
The Angry Guest Wen Lieh 1972
The Deadly Duo Pao Kung Tien / Bao Ting Tien 1971
Duel of Fists Wen Lieh 1971
The Anonymous Heroes Tieh Fu / Tieh Hu 1971
Duel of the Iron Fist Tang Jen Chieh / Tang Ren Jie 1971
The New One-Armed Swordsman Feng Chun-Chieh / Feng Junjie/Hero Fung 1971
The Singing Killer Chen Hsun / Musician [cameo] 1970
The Heroic Ones Shih Ching Szu 1970
Vengeance! Kuan Yu-Lou / Guan Yu Lou 1970
Have Sword, Will Travel Siang 1969
Dead End Chang Chun 1969
Du bei dao wang Lu Hung / Lu Hong 1969

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙