M.A. Bogue

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Ish Kabibble was an American comedian and cornet player. Born Merwyn Bogue in North East, Pennsylvania, he moved to Erie, Pennsylvania with his family a few months after his birth.

Ish Kabibble was an American comedian and cornet player. Born Merwyn Bogue in North East, Pennsylvania, he moved to Erie, Pennsylvania with his family a few months after his birth.

Birth Name

Merwyn Alton Bogue

Born

Sunday, 19 January 1908

Died

Sunday, 05 June 1994

Actor Filmography

Star of the Family Self 1950
Riding High Musician 1950
College of Musical Knowledge as Ish Kabibble, (as Ish Kabibble), Self 1949
Flamingo Road Johnny Simms 1949
Carolina Blues Ish Kabibble 1944
Around the World Ish Kabibble 1943
Swing Fever Ish Kabibble (as Ish Kabibble) / Ish Kabibble 1943
Thousands Cheer Singer in 'I Dug a Ditch' Number 1943
My Favorite Spy Ish Kabibble - Member Kay Kyser's Band 1942
Playmates Ish Kabibble 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Star of the Family Self 1950
Riding High Musician 1950
College of Musical Knowledge as Ish Kabibble, (as Ish Kabibble), Self 1949
Flamingo Road Johnny Simms 1949
Carolina Blues Ish Kabibble 1944
Around the World Ish Kabibble 1943
Swing Fever Ish Kabibble (as Ish Kabibble) / Ish Kabibble 1943
Thousands Cheer Singer in 'I Dug a Ditch' Number 1943
My Favorite Spy Ish Kabibble - Member Kay Kyser's Band 1942
Playmates Ish Kabibble 1941
Hedda Hopper's Hollywood No. 1 Himself - Ish Kabibble / Self - Ish Kabibble 1941
You'll Find Out Ish Kabibble 1940
That's Right - You're Wrong Ish Kabibble 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙