M.S. Narayana

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 50
M. S. Narayana was a popular and highly respected comedian in Telugu films. He died on 23 January 2015 due to multiple organ failure in Hyderabad.

M. S. Narayana was a popular and highly respected comedian in Telugu films. He died on 23 January 2015 due to multiple organ failure in Hyderabad.

Birth Name

Mailavarapu Surya Narayana

Born

Monday, 16 April 1951

Died

Friday, 23 January 2015

Actor Filmography

Sher Lungi Baba 2015
Rudhramadevi 2015
Heroine 2015
Pataas 2015
Rough 2014
Govindudu Andari Vaadele 2014
Aagadu Database Danayya 2014
Autonagar Surya 2014
Jump Jilani 2014
Un Samayal Arayil 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sher Lungi Baba 2015
Rudhramadevi 2015
Heroine 2015
Pataas 2015
Rough 2014
Govindudu Andari Vaadele 2014
Aagadu Database Danayya 2014
Autonagar Surya 2014
Jump Jilani 2014
Un Samayal Arayil 2014
Us Father Francis 2014
Weekend Love 2014
Race Gurram Teashop owner 2014
Venkatadri Express Taxi Driver 2013
Bhai 2013
Atharintiki Daaredi Balu 2013
Kevvu Keka Subba Rao 2013
Action Bokka Venkatrao 2013
Sukumarudu 2013
Greeku Veerudu 2013
Shadow Dr. Donga Srinivasa Rao 2013
Baadshah Revenge Nageswara Rao 2013
Mr. Pellikodukku Narayana 2013
Okkadine 2013
Naayak drunkard CBI officer 2013
Sarocharu 2012
Yamaho Yama Chitragupta 2012
Devaraya 2012
Routine Love Story 2012
Damarukam 2012
Dhenikaina Ready 2012
Cameraman Gangatho Rambabu 2012
Rebel Shastri 2012
Srimannarayana 2012
Sudigaadu 2012
Devudu Chesina Manushulu Papayya 2012
Wanderer (I) Valmiki 2012
Tuneega Tuneega 2012
Daruvu Chitragupta 2012
Rachcha Raj's Adoptive Father 2012
Ee Rojullo Sattiraju, Sri's uncle 2012
Ramadandu 2012
Solo 2011
Veedu Theda 2011
Pilla Zamindar Uddhandam 2011
Oosaravelli Cameo Appearance 2011
Dookudu Bokka Venkat Rao 2011
Kandireega 2011
Dhada 2011
180 2011
Badrinath Chupke 2011
100% Love College Principal 2011
Teen Maar 2011
Shakti Haridwar priest 2011
Rakta Patham 2011
Aha Naa Pellanta 2011
Nagavalli 2010
Khaleja Villager 2010
Saradaga Kasepu 2010
Thakita Thakita 2010
Jhummandi Naadam 2010
Panchakshari Poojary 2010
Andari Bandhuvaya 2010
Darling Appala Naidu 2010
Taj Mahal 2010
Bindaas 2010
Seetharamula Kalyanam Lankalo Principal Risk Rambo 2010
Namo Venkatesha 2010
Adhurs Badshah 2010
Maa Nanna Chiranjeevi 2010
Kasko 2009
Saleem 2009
Kurradu 2009
Rechipo 2009
Sankham 2009
Anjaneyulu Prakash 2009
Snehithuda 2009
Raju Maharaju 2009
Manorama 2009
Fitting Master 2009
Maska 2009
Sasirekha Parinayam A.Koti 2009
Neninthe 2008
Rainbow 2008
Chintakayala Ravi Ravi's Uncle 2008
Homam P.C. Sarkar 2008
Kathanayakudu Katha 2008
Kuselan 2008
Ready Chinna Sastry 2008
Bhale Dongalu 2008
Gamyam 2008
Swagatam 2008
Vaana 2008
Pourudu 2008
Viyyalavari Kayyalu 2007
Chirutha Babi 2007
Yamadonga 2007
Athili Sathibabu LKG 2007
Godava 2007
Madhumasam 2007
Yogi 2007
Annavaram 2006
Rakhi: Highly Inflammable 2006
Khatarnak Traffic Police 2006
Raraju Comedian 2006
Tata Birla Madhyalo Laila 2006
Boss 2006
Bangaram 2006
Happy 2006
Athadu 2005
Bunny Daiva Sahayam / Daiva Sahayam's Father 2005
Chakram 2005
Shankar Dada MBBS 2004
143 2004
Kushi Kushiga 2004
Nenunnanu 2004
Shivamani 2003
Tagore Mamayya 2003
Janaki Weds Sriram 2003
Dongodu 2003
Sambaram 2003
Donga Ramudu & Party 2003
Missamma Office staff 2003
Johnny 2003
Okkadu 2003
Amma Nanna O Tamila Ammayi Agent 2003
Totti Gang 2002
Idiot 2002
Indra 2002
Vasu 2002
Daddy Priya's father 2001
Bava Nachadu (as M.S. Narayan) 2001
Devi Putrudu Perayya, Satyavati's grandfather 2001
Mrugaraaju 2001
9 Nelalu 2001
Chiru Navvuto 2000
Yuvaraju 2000
Vamsee 2000
Ravoyi Chandamama 1999
Choodalani Vundi 1998
Chandralekha 1998

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙