Mabel Karr

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Mabel Campolongo Jaime

Born

Wednesday, 03 October 1934

Died

Tuesday, 01 May 2001

Actress Filmography

Killer Tongue Old Nun 1996
El amor empieza a medianoche Invitada 1974
Cut-Throats Nine Mrs. Brown 1972
Sin un adiós Miss Eveline 1970
Old Man Made in Spain Visitación 1969
Por qué pecamos a los cuarenta Julia 1969
The Secretaries Mujer de Carlos 1968
Special Mission Lady Chaplin Jacqueline 1966
The Diabolical Dr. Z Irma Zimmer 1966
Historias para no dormir 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Killer Tongue Old Nun 1996
El amor empieza a medianoche Invitada 1974
Cut-Throats Nine Mrs. Brown 1972
Sin un adiós Miss Eveline 1970
Old Man Made in Spain Visitación 1969
Por qué pecamos a los cuarenta Julia 1969
The Secretaries Mujer de Carlos 1968
Special Mission Lady Chaplin Jacqueline 1966
The Diabolical Dr. Z Irma Zimmer 1966
Historias para no dormir 1966
El diablo también llora 1965
La hora incógnita Ana 1964
Los Palomos Elisa 1964
The Colossus of Rhodes Mirte 1961
La fiel infantería Paloma 1960
Valentine's Day María José (as Mabel Carr) 1959
Red Cross Girls Isabel 1958
Violent Fate Kathy 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙