MacDonald Hobley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Dennys Jack Valentine McDonald-Hobley

Born

Saturday, 09 June 1917

Died

Thursday, 30 July 1987

Actor Filmography

3-2-1 Himself (as McDonald Hobley) 1978
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Colonel Standish (as McDonald Hobley) 1974
Warship Chief of the Defence Staff 1973
The Goodies (as McDonald Hobley) 1970
Doomwatch Permanent Secretary 1970
The First Lady Philips 1968
Call My Bluff Himself (as McDonald Hobley) 1965
Out of the Unknown Television newsreader 1965
Primitive London Himself 1965
The Saint Radio Commentator 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

3-2-1 Himself (as McDonald Hobley) 1978
It Ain't Half Hot Mum Colonel Standish (as McDonald Hobley) 1974
Warship Chief of the Defence Staff 1973
The Goodies (as McDonald Hobley) 1970
Doomwatch Permanent Secretary 1970
The First Lady Philips 1968
Call My Bluff Himself (as McDonald Hobley) 1965
Out of the Unknown Television newsreader 1965
Primitive London Himself 1965
The Saint Radio Commentator 1962
The Entertainer McDonald Hobley (as McDonald Hobley) 1960
Checkpoint Commentator 1956
A Day Of One's Own Himself - Commentator 1956
This Is Your Life Himself 1955
Meet Mr. Lucifer Himself - Guest Artiste (as McDonald Hobley) 1953
No Place for Jennifer Salesman at Jeweller's Shop 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙