Mack Sennett

Producer · Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 46
Mack Sennett was a Canadian-American film actor, director, and producer, and studio head, known as the King of Comedy.

Mack Sennett was a Canadian-American film actor, director, and producer, and studio head, known as the King of Comedy.

Birth Name

Michael Sinnott

Born

Saturday, 17 January 1880

Died

Saturday, 05 November 1960

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙