Mackenzie Ward

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Rupert John Mackenzie Ward

Born

Friday, 20 February 1903

Died

Thursday, 01 January 1976

Actor Filmography

The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Edouard Brossolette 1957
The Madame Gambles Business Man (as Makenzie Ward) 1951
Laughter in Paradise Benson 1951
Something in the City Chelsea Artist 1950
A Run for Your Money The Photographer 1949
The Monkey's Paw Noel Lang 1948
There Is No Escape 1948
Carnival Arthur Danby 1946
Turned Out Nice Again Gerald Dawson 1941
The Remarkable Mr. Kipps Pearce 1941
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The New Adventures of Charlie Chan Edouard Brossolette 1957
The Madame Gambles Business Man (as Makenzie Ward) 1951
Laughter in Paradise Benson 1951
Something in the City Chelsea Artist 1950
A Run for Your Money The Photographer 1949
The Monkey's Paw Noel Lang 1948
There Is No Escape 1948
Carnival Arthur Danby 1946
Turned Out Nice Again Gerald Dawson 1941
The Remarkable Mr. Kipps Pearce 1941
Sons of the Sea Newton Hulls 1939
Over the Moon Guy 1939
The Girl in the Taxi Hubert des Aubrais 1938
As You Like It Touchstone 1936
The Student's Romance Karl Reuter 1935
Sunny Wendell-Wendell 1930
The Lady of Scandal Ernest (as MacKenzie Ward) 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙