Mady Berry

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Madeleine Van Blitz

Born

Tuesday, 04 October 1887

Died

Monday, 18 January 1965

Actress Filmography

Caroline Cherie Marquise de Montelone / actrice 1953
Scandals of Clochemerle La mère Brodequin 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Brigitte Tassin 1948
Gates of the Night Madame Quinquina 1946
Star Without Light Mélanie 1946
Twilight Mme Michon 1944
There's No Tomorrow Mme. Midu, concierge 1940
Personal Column La cuisinière Sidonie 1939
Le Jour Se Leve La concierge 1939
The World Will Shake Madame Bécu 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Caroline Cherie Marquise de Montelone / actrice 1953
Scandals of Clochemerle La mère Brodequin 1948
The Eleven O'Clock Woman Brigitte Tassin 1948
Gates of the Night Madame Quinquina 1946
Star Without Light Mélanie 1946
Twilight Mme Michon 1944
There's No Tomorrow Mme. Midu, concierge 1940
Personal Column La cuisinière Sidonie 1939
Le Jour Se Leve La concierge 1939
The World Will Shake Madame Bécu 1939
The Mayor's Dilemma Maria 1939
The Five Cents of Lavarede Mme Benoît, la concierge / Mme Benoît 1939
Rasputin Dounia 1938
The Puritan Madame Kelly 1938
Ballerina Célestine 1937
Woman Racket Madame Blanco 1937
Arsene Lupin, Detective Victoire 1937
S.S. Tenacity Madame Cordier 1934
Children of Montmartre Mme. Paulin 1933
Fun in the Barracks Madame Bijou - la cantinière 1932
Gloria Thérèse 1931
Moon Over Morocco Stéphanie - la gouvernante / Stephanie, the housekeeper 1931
Tout ça ne vaut pas l'amour Mme. Cordier / Madame Cordier 1931
Polish Jew Catherine 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙