Mamie Gummer

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Mary Willa "Mamie" Gummer is an American actress. She starred in the title role of The CW series Emily Owens, M.D. (2012–13), and played the recurring role of Nancy Crozier on The Good Wife (2010–15) and its spin-off, The Good Fight (2018). She has also appeared in the films Evening (2007), Side Effects (2013), Cake (2014), and Ricki and the Flash (2015). read more

Mary Willa "Mamie" Gummer is an American actress. She starred in the title role of The CW series Emily Owens, M.D. (2012–13), and played the recurring role of Nancy Crozier on The Good Wife (2010–15) and its spin-off, The Good Fight (2018). She has also appeared in the films Evening (2007), Side Effects (2013), Cake (2014), and Ricki and the Flash (2015). She was nominated for the 2016 Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Actress in a Play for the original production of Ugly Lies the Bone.

Birth Name

Mary Willa Gummer

Born

Wednesday, 03 August 1983

Links

Actress Filmography

DMZ Rose 2022
Separation Maggie Vahn 2021
Blood of Zeus Electra 2020
The Right Stuff Jerrie Cobb 2020
Out of Blue Jennifer Rockwell 2019
An Actor Prepares Annabelle 2018
Castle Rock Matthew Deaver's Mother 2018
The Good Fight Nancy Crozier 2017
The Collection Helen Sabine 2016
Echo Park Sophie 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

DMZ Rose 2022
Separation Maggie Vahn 2021
Blood of Zeus Electra 2020
The Right Stuff Jerrie Cobb 2020
Out of Blue Jennifer Rockwell 2019
An Actor Prepares Annabelle 2018
Castle Rock Matthew Deaver's Mother 2018
The Good Fight Nancy Crozier 2017
The Collection Helen Sabine 2016
Echo Park Sophie 2016
Ricki and the Flash Julie / Julie Brummel 2015
The End of the Tour Julie 2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden Herself 2015
Cake Bonnie 2014
Manhattan Nora 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
True Detective Lucy Purcell 2014
The Lifeguard Mel 2013
He's Way More Famous Than You Mamie Gummer 2013
50 Children: The Rescue Mission of Mr. and Mrs. Kraus Eleanor Kraus / Eleanor Kraus (voice) 2013
Side Effects Kayla 2013
Emily Owens M.D. Dr. Emily Owens / Emily Owens 2012
Elementary Margaret Bray 2012
A Gifted Man Gemma 2011
Twelve Thirty Maura 2011
Off the Map Dr. Mina Minard 2011
The Ward Emily 2010
The Big C Maxine Cooper 2010
Coach Stella 2010
The Lightkeepers Ruth 2009
The Good Wife Nancy Crozier 2009
Taking Woodstock Tisha 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself - Guest 2009
Stop-Loss Jeanie 2008
John Adams Sally Adams, Sally Smith Adams / Sally Adams 2008
The Loss of a Teardrop Diamond Julie 2008
Evening Lila Wittenborn 2007
The Hoax Dana 2006
Robot Chicken Carly / Blonde 2001
The 71st Annual Academy Awards Self 1999
Extra with Billy Bush Self (archive footage), Self 1994
Heartburn Annie / Annie Forman 1986
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙