Manolo Morán

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Manuel Morán León

Born

Saturday, 30 December 1905

Died

Thursday, 27 April 1967

Actor Filmography

Currito de la Cruz Copita 1965
Como dos gotas de agua Gregorio 'El Chopín' 1964
A Nearly Decent Girl Álvarez (as Manolo Moran) 1963
Cariño mío Don Ricardo Gravina 1961
Patricia mía 1961
El pobre García Himself 1961
Amor bajo cero Jaime - el Camarón 1960
Labios rojos Commissioner Fernández 1960
¡Viva lo imposible! Don Sabino López (as Manolo Moran) 1958
Flame Over Vietnam Brother Bartholomew 1957
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Currito de la Cruz Copita 1965
Como dos gotas de agua Gregorio 'El Chopín' 1964
A Nearly Decent Girl Álvarez (as Manolo Moran) 1963
Cariño mío Don Ricardo Gravina 1961
Patricia mía 1961
El pobre García Himself 1961
Amor bajo cero Jaime - el Camarón 1960
Labios rojos Commissioner Fernández 1960
¡Viva lo imposible! Don Sabino López (as Manolo Moran) 1958
Flame Over Vietnam Brother Bartholomew 1957
Le chanteur de Mexico Martínez (as Manolo Morano) 1957
Recluta con niño Sargento Luis Palomares 1956
Welcome Mr. Marshall! Manolo 1953
Doña Francisquita Lorenzo 1952
Don Juan Arturo 1950
¡Olé torero! Pepito 1949
El testamento del virrey Quintín 1948
Noche decisiva Perucho 1945
El camino de Babel Brandolet 1945
El destino se disculpa Rufino Quintana 1945
Goyescas Mesonero (as Manuel Morán) 1942
Boda en el infierno Julián Suárez 1942
Torbellino Juan Barea 1941
Carmen fra i rossi Il capitano Salmeron (as Manuel Moran) 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙